Schedules

Generated on: 16/09/2016 18:44:29 | Transform Time: 4714 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-08\dayfull.html

Athletics

Cycling

Football 7-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 1 Brazil 2 -1 Great Britain
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 2 Ukraine 6 -0 Ireland
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 1 Islamic Republic of Iran 3 -1 Argentina
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 2 Netherlands 2 -2 United States of America

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 1 Brazil 9 -6 Sweden
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 1 United States of America 3 -7 Brazil
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 2 Algeria 0 -10 Germany
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 2 Japan 1 -1 Israel
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 1 Finland 6 -13 Lithuania
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 1 Australia 2 -5 People's Republic of China

Judo

Match details Editorial
Men's -60 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Borges Henry 102 -0s1 Chang Yu
Match 4 Ibrahimov Ramin 112 -0s2 Gauto Eduardo
Match 6 Lee Minjae 0s3 -0s2 Bologa Alex
Match 8 Mesquita Pontes Rayfran 0 -100 Bolormaa Uugankhuu
Men's -66 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Fujimoto Satoshi 100 -0 Gavilan Lorenzo Luis Daniel
Match 4 Vieira Miguel 0 -100 Oliveira Boto Halyson
Match 6 Falcon Marcos 0s2 -0s1 Bareikis Osvaldas
Match 8 Aajim Munkhbat 0 -100 Perez Diaz Luis Jabdiel
Women's -48 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Brussig Carmen 100 -0 Tasin Ecem
Quarterfinal 2 Halinska Yuliya 100 -0 Ferreira Cardoso Karla
Quarterfinal 3 Lee Kai-Lin 100 -0 Gomez Paula
Quarterfinal 4 Li Liqing 100 -0s1 Hangai Shizuka
Women's -52 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Brussig Ramona 100s1 -0s3 Ferreira Michele Aparecida
Quarterfinal 2 Salaeva Sevinch 100 -0 Ishii Ayumi
Quarterfinal 3 Martinet Sandrine 100 -0 Lohatska Liudmyla
Quarterfinal 4 Gagne Priscilla 0s1 -0 Abdellaoui Cherine
Men's -60 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Namozov Sherzod 111 -1 Borges Henry
Quarterfinal 2 Sariyev Anuar 2 -100 Ibrahimov Ramin
Quarterfinal 3 Noura Mouloud 0s3 -0s2 Bologa Alex
Quarterfinal 4 Hirose Makoto 101 -2 Bolormaa Uugankhuu
Men's -66 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Park Jongseok 0s1 -110s1 Fujimoto Satoshi
Quarterfinal 2 Mustafayev Bayram 10s1 -0 Oliveira Boto Halyson
Quarterfinal 3 Khorava Davyd 100 -0 Bareikis Osvaldas
Quarterfinal 4 Nigmatov Utkirjon 10 -0 Perez Diaz Luis Jabdiel
Men's -60 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Namozov Sherzod 100s1 -0 Ibrahimov Ramin
Semifinals B Bologa Alex 0 -100 Hirose Makoto
Men's -60 kg Repechage
Match details Editorial
Repechage Match 52 Gauto Eduardo 0 -101 Sariyev Anuar
Repechage Match 53 Lee Minjae 10s2 -0s2 Noura Mouloud
Women's -48 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Brussig Carmen 1 -0s2 Halinska Yuliya
Semifinals B Lee Kai-Lin 0s1 -0 Li Liqing
Women's -48 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Tasin Ecem 100s1 -0 Ferreira Cardoso Karla
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Gomez Paula 0s1 -0 Hangai Shizuka
Men's -66 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Fujimoto Satoshi 0 -100s1 Mustafayev Bayram
Semifinals B Khorava Davyd 0 -100 Nigmatov Utkirjon
Men's -66 kg Repechage
Match details Editorial
Repechage Match 51 Gavilan Lorenzo Luis Daniel 0 -100 Park Jongseok
Women's -52 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Ferreira Michele Aparecida 1s1 -0 Ishii Ayumi
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Lohatska Liudmyla 0 -100 Gagne Priscilla
Women's -52 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Brussig Ramona 1s2 -0s2 Salaeva Sevinch
Semifinals B Martinet Sandrine 100s1 -0 Abdellaoui Cherine
Men's -60 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Borges Henry 100 -0s1 Sariyev Anuar
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Lee Minjae 0 -110 Bolormaa Uugankhuu
Men's -66 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Park Jongseok 100 -0 Oliveira Boto Halyson
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Bareikis Osvaldas 1 -0s2 Perez Diaz Luis Jabdiel
Women's -48 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Tasin Ecem 10s1 -2 Lee Kai-Lin
Bronze Medal Contest B Hangai Shizuka 0 -1 Halinska Yuliya
Women's -48 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Brussig Carmen 0 -102 Li Liqing
Men's -60 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Borges Henry 0 -100 Bologa Alex
Bronze Medal Contest B Bolormaa Uugankhuu 100 -0 Ibrahimov Ramin
Men's -60 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Namozov Sherzod 100s2 -0 Hirose Makoto
Women's -52 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Ferreira Michele Aparecida 0s2 -1s1 Abdellaoui Cherine
Bronze Medal Contest B Gagne Priscilla 0 -1s1 Salaeva Sevinch
Women's -52 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Brussig Ramona 0s2 -12s3 Martinet Sandrine
Men's -66 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Park Jongseok 0 -111 Khorava Davyd
Bronze Medal Contest B Bareikis Osvaldas 0s3 -0 Fujimoto Satoshi
Men's -66 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Mustafayev Bayram 0 -110s1 Nigmatov Utkirjon

Powerlifting

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's -49 kg Group A
Medal eventWomen's -41 kg Group A

Shooting

Swimming

Match details Editorial
Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heats
Men's 400m Freestyle - S8 Heats
Women's 400m Freestyle - S8 Heats
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Heats
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Heats
Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S3 Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - S14 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S14 Heats
Men's 100m Butterfly - S13 Heats
Women's 100m Butterfly - S13 Heats
Men's 200m Freestyle - S5 Heats
Women's 200m Freestyle - S5 Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S7 Heats
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S6 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S6 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m Freestyle - S8 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m Freestyle - S8 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S4 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S3 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S14 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S14 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Butterfly - S13 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Butterfly - S13 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Freestyle - S5 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Freestyle - S5 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S7 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S7 Final

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles - Class 3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Schmidberger Thomas 3 -0 Makszin Dacian
Group B Match 1 Feng Panfeng 3 -0 Glinbancheun Yuttajak
Group C Match 1 Bruchle Thomas 3 -1 Abu Jame' Asama
Group D Match 1 Merrien Florian 3 -1 Rodriguez Martinez Miguel
Group E Match 1 Oehgren Alexander 3 -1 Koleosho Ahmed
Group F Match 1 Zhao Ping 3 -0 Yoshida Shinichi
Group G Match 1 Kim Jeong Seok 3 -0 Andrade de Freitas David
Group H Match 1 Knaf Welder 3 -0 Sjoqvist Victor
Group A Match 2 Schmidberger Thomas 3 -0 Laowong Anurak
Group B Match 2 Feng Panfeng 3 -0 Kramminger Egon
Group C Match 2 Bruchle Thomas 3 -1 Jeyoung Youngill
Group D Match 2 Merrien Florian 3 -0 Nalepka Maciej
Group E Match 2 Oehgren Alexander 3 -2 Petruniv Vasyl
Group F Match 2 Zhao Ping 3 -2 Gurtler Jan
Group G Match 2 Kim Jeong Seok 0 -3 Copola Gabriel
Group H Match 2 Knaf Welder 2 -3 Zhai Xiang
Men's Singles - Class 8 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Didukh Viktor 3 -0 Zborai Gyula
Group B Match 1 Zhao Shuai 3 -1 Loicq Mathieu
Group C Match 1 Bouvais Thomas 3 -1 McKibbin Aaron
Group D Match 1 Ye Chaoqun 3 -0 Mizrachi Barak
Group E Match 1 Andersson Emil 2 -3 Skrzynecki Marcin
Group F Match 1 Csonka Andras 3 -0 Guarnieri Manara Luiz Filipe
Group A Match 2 Didukh Viktor 3 -1 Sun Churen
Group B Match 2 Zhao Shuai 3 -0 Csejtey Richard
Group C Match 2 Bouvais Thomas 1 -3 Ledoux Marc
Group D Match 2 Ye Chaoqun 2 -3 Grudzien Piotr
Group E Match 2 Andersson Emil 3 -2 Wilson Ross
Group F Match 2 Csonka Andras 2 -3 Karlsson Linus
Women's Singles - Class 8 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Kamkasomphou Thu 1 -3 Pan Mengyi
Group A Match 2 Wolf Juliane 3 -1 Arloy Zsofia
Group B Match 1 Mao Jingdian 3 -0 Medina Josephine
Group A Match 3 Pan Mengyi 1 -3 Arloy Zsofia
Group A Match 4 Kamkasomphou Thu 3 -0 Wolf Juliane
Group B Match 2 Mao Jingdian 3 -0 Dahlen Aida Husic
Men's Singles - Class 9 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Ma Lin 3 -0 Berecki Dezso
Group B Match 1 Devos Laurens 3 -0 Iwabuchi Koyo
Group C Match 1 Perez Gonzalez Juan Bautista 3 -0 THOMPSON Ashley Facey
Group D Match 1 Zhao Yiqing 3 -1 Moreira Diego
Group E Match 1 Cabestany Cedrik 3 -0 Miettinen Esa
Women's Singles - Class 3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Ahlquist Anna-Carin 3 -0 Sigala Lopez Maria Edith
Group B Match 1 Li Qian 3 -0 Campbell Lara Jane
Group C Match 1 Xue Juan 3 -1 Dretar Karic Helena
Group D Match 1 Muzinic Andela 3 -0 Kim Ok
Group E Match 1 Kanova Alena 3 -1 Fraga Severo Thais
Group F Match 1 Lee Mi-Gyu 3 -1 Fontaine Pamela
Group A Match 2 Ahlquist Anna-Carin 3 -0 Head Sara
Group B Match 2 Li Qian 3 -0 Duman Hatice
Group C Match 2 Xue Juan 3 -0 Asayut Dararat
Group D Match 2 Muzinic Andela 2 -3 Brunelli Michela
Group E Match 2 Kanova Alena 0 -3 Yoon Jiyu
Group F Match 2 Lee Mi-Gyu 3 -0 Mader Doris
Men's Singles - Class 2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Lamirault Fabien 3 -1 Perlic Goran
Group B Match 1 Czuper Rafal 3 -0 Conceicao Espindola Iranildo
Group C Match 1 Riapos Jan 3 -0 Marciao da Costa Guilherme
Group D Match 1 Molliens Stephane 3 -0 Revucky Rastislav
Group E Match 1 Yezyk Oleksandr 3 -0 Vella Giuseppe
Women's Singles - Class 9 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Lei Lina 3 -0 Liu Meng
Group A Match 2 Kavas Neslihan 3 -0 Marques Parinos Jennyfer
Group B Match 1 Xiong Guiyan 2 -3 Rauen Danielle
Group B Match 2 Pek Karolina 3 -0 Kramm Lena
Group A Match 3 Liu Meng 3 -0 Marques Parinos Jennyfer
Group A Match 4 Lei Lina 3 -1 Kavas Neslihan
Group B Match 3 Rauen Danielle 3 -0 Kramm Lena
Group B Match 4 Xiong Guiyan 2 -3 Pek Karolina
Men's Singles - Class 5 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Cao Ningning 3 -1 El Baqqali Talibi Bilal
Group B Match 1 Ozturk Ali 0 -3 Tolba Hassaan
Group C Match 1 Cheng Ming-Chih 3 -0 Depergola Mauro
Group D Match 1 Baus Valentin 3 -0 Segatto Claudiomiro
Group E Match 1 Urhaug Tommy 3 -0 Fetir Ehab
Men's Singles - Class 6 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Valera Munoz Vargas Alvaro 3 -0 Dettoni Cristian
Group B Match 1 Rosenmeier Peter 3 -0 Alecci Raimondo
Group C Match 1 Thainiyom Rungroj 3 -0 Jensen Michal
Group D Match 1 Wetherill David 3 -0 Hamadtou Ibrahim
Group E Match 1 Park Hong-Kyu 3 -2 Pino Matias
Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Seo Su-Yeon 3 -0 Podda Clara
Group B Match 1 Liu Jing 3 -0 Bargouthi Maha
Group D Match 1 Rossi Giada 3 -0 Brill Chagit Yona
Women's Singles - Class 6 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Paovic Sandra 3 -0 Lee Kunwoo
Group B Match 1 Lytovchenko Maryna 3 -0 Marszal Katarzyna
Women's Singles - Class 4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Zhou Ying 3 -1 Kang Oejeong
Group B Match 1 Peric-Rankovic Borislava 3 -0 Oliveira Joyce
Group C Match 1 Zhang Miao 3 -0 Lu Pi-Chun
Group D Match 1 Matic Nada 3 -0 di Toro Lisa Daniela
Group A Match 2 Zhou Ying 3 -0 Altintas Nergis
Group B Match 2 Peric-Rankovic Borislava 2 -3 Jai-On Wijittra
Group C Match 2 Zhang Miao 3 -0 Gilroy Sue
Group D Match 2 Matic Nada 1 -3 Mikolaschek Sandra
Women's Singles - Class 11 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Kosmina Natalia 3 -2 Wong Ka Man
Group B Match 1 Siemieniecka Krystyna 3 -0 Ito Maki
Men's Singles - Class 1 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Davies Rob 3 -2 Keller Silvio
Group B Match 1 Ducay Jean-Francois 3 -0 Eberhardt Fernando
Group C Match 1 Lee Chang Ho 3 -0 Lima Aloisio
Group D Match 1 Nikelis Holger 1 -3 Major Endre
Women's Singles - Class 10 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Yang Qian 3 -0 Lucic Mirjana
Group A Match 2 Costa Alexandre Bruna 3 -0 McDonnell Andrea
Group B Match 1 Partyka Natalia 3 -0 Walloe Sophie
Group B Match 2 Tapper Melissa 3 -1 Ertis Umran
Men's Singles - Class 4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Kim Young Gun W/O 3 -0 Zylka Krzysztof
Group B Match 1 Ozturk Abdullah 3 -0 Siada Shay
Group C Match 1 Choi Ilsang 3 -0 Vural Suleyman
Group D Match 1 Thomas Maxime 3 -0 Nick Emmanuel Chinedu
Group E Match 1 Turan Nesim 3 -0 Gomez Edson
Group F Match 1 Zhang Yan 3 -1 Wyndham George
Men's Singles - Class 10 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Chojnowski Patryk 3 -0 Cardona Marquez Jorge
Group B Match 1 Jacobs Dian David Mickael 3 -0 Hergelink Bas
Group C Match 1 Boheas Mateo 3 -1 Bakar Mohamad Azwar
Group D Match 1 Ruiz Reyes Jose Manuel 3 -0 Carbinatti Carlos
Group E Match 1 Lian Hao 3 -0 Ahmed Abdelrahman
Women's Singles - Class 5 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Zhang Bian 3 -0 Wong Pui Yi
Group B Match 1 Gu Gai 3 -0 Obiora Faith Chinenye
Group C Match 1 Abuawad Khetam 3 -0 Paredes Albor Maria
Group D Match 1 Jung Young-A 3 -0 Roden Merewalesi
Women's Singles - Class 7 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 van Zon Kelly 3 -1 Munoz Giselle
Group A Match 2 Korkut Kubra 3 -0 Mahmoud Faiza
Group B Match 1 Kim Seong-Ok 3 -1 Barneoud Anne
Group B Match 2 Wang Rui 3 -2 Chan Stephanie
Men's Singles - Class 7 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 Bayley William John 1 -3 Pereira Stroh Israel
Group B Match 1 Nikolenko Maxym 3 -1 Wollmert Jochen
Group C Match 1 Popov Mykhaylo 3 -2 Horut Daniel
Group D Match 1 Montanus Jean-Paul 3 -2 Salmin Paulo
Group E Match 1 Yan Shuo 3 -1 Jambor Miroslav
Men's Singles - Class 11 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 1 van Acker Florian 3 -1 Son Byeong-Jun
Group B Match 1 Cuesta Martinez Eduardo 0 -3 Kim Gi-Tae
Group C Match 1 Palos Peter 3 -0 Martinez Denisos

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 1 Great Britain 36 -43 Canada
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 1 France 37 -93 United States of America
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 1 Great Britain 93 -31 Algeria
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 2 Brazil 85 -19 Argentina
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 2 Brazil 38 -75 United States of America
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 1 Turkey 65 -49 Japan
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 2 Netherlands 50 -70 Australia
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 3 Germany 63 -69 Islamic Republic of Iran
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 2 Algeria 16 -88 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 3 Spain 80 -46 Canada
There are no events for this day.