Schedules

Generated on: 16/09/2016 18:44:35 | Transform Time: 4487 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-09\dayfull.html

Athletics

Cycling

Football 5-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 1 Brazil 3 -1 Morocco
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 1 Spain 0 -1 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 2 Turkey 0 -0 Islamic Republic of Iran
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 2 Argentina 2 -0 Mexico

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 2 United States of America 5 -2 People's Republic of China
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 2 Turkey 12 -4 Canada
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 3 Canada 3 -11 Brazil
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 3
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 4 Sweden 12 -6 Algeria
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 4 Brazil 1 -2 Japan

Judo

Match details Editorial
Men's -73 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Rodriguez Gerardo 100s1 -0s1 Ramirez Rodolfo
Match 4 Briceno Mauricio 100 -0 Nascimento de Oliveira Abner
Match 6 Kitazono Aramitsu 3s2 -0s2 Orynbassar Kuralbay
Match 8 Meskine Mehdi 0 -0s2 Gavilan Lorenzo Alvaro
Men's -81 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Safarov Rovshan 110 -0 Kazlou Aliaksandr
Match 4 Pereira Arruda Harlley Damiao 0 -100s2 Effron Jose
Match 6 Khalilov Sharif 0s3 -0 Drane Jonathan
Match 8 Junk Sebastian 0s1 -111s3 Nouri Jafari Seyed Omid
Women's -57 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Cherniak Inna 100 -0 Buranyi Flora
Quarterfinal 2 Seo Hana 110 -0 Merenciano Herrero Maria Monica
Quarterfinal 3 Abdullayeva Sabina 0 -100s1 Hirose Junko
Quarterfinal 4 da Silva Teixeira Araujo Lucia 0 -0s3 Wang Lijing
Women's -63 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Husieva Iryna 100 -0 Yoneda Mayumi
Quarterfinal 2 Zhou Tong 0 -110 Nurmetova Tursunpashsha
Quarterfinal 3 Jin Songlee 110 -0 Pernheim Nicolina
Men's -81 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Kosinov Oleksandr 110 -0 Safarov Rovshan
Quarterfinal 2 Avila Sanchez Eduardo Adrian 101s2 -0s3 Effron Jose
Quarterfinal 3 Jonard Cyril 0 -2s2 Drane Jonathan
Quarterfinal 4 Lee Jungmin 0s2 -0s3 Nouri Jafari Seyed Omid
Men's -73 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Gasimov Ramil 0 -0s3 Rodriguez Gerardo
Quarterfinal 2 Kornhass Nikolai 0 -0s1 Briceno Mauricio
Quarterfinal 3 Solovey Dmytro 102 -0 Kitazono Aramitsu
Quarterfinal 4 Sayidov Feruz 111 -0s1 Meskine Mehdi
Women's -57 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Buranyi Flora 0 -101 Merenciano Herrero Maria Monica
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Abdullayeva Sabina 0 -100 Wang Lijing
Men's -73 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Gasimov Ramil 100 -0 Kornhass Nikolai
Semifinals B Solovey Dmytro 0 -0s3 Sayidov Feruz
Men's -81 kg Repechage
Match details Editorial
Repechage Match 53 Khalilov Sharif 100 -0 Jonard Cyril
Women's -57 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Cherniak Inna 10s1 -2s1 Seo Hana
Semifinals B Hirose Junko 0s2 -100 da Silva Teixeira Araujo Lucia
Women's -63 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Yoneda Mayumi 0s1 -11 Zhou Tong
Men's -73 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Rodriguez Gerardo 100s1 -0 Briceno Mauricio
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Kitazono Aramitsu 100 -0 Meskine Mehdi
Men's -81 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Kosinov Oleksandr 0s2 -2s3 Avila Sanchez Eduardo Adrian
Semifinals B Drane Jonathan 0s3 -100s1 Lee Jungmin
Men's -81 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Safarov Rovshan 100 -0 Effron Jose
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Khalilov Sharif 2s1 -11s1 Nouri Jafari Seyed Omid
Women's -63 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Husieva Iryna 0 -0s2 Nurmetova Tursunpashsha
Semifinals B Jin Songlee 0s1 -0 Rodriguez Dalidaivis
Women's -57 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Merenciano Herrero Maria Monica 0 -101 Hirose Junko
Bronze Medal Contest B Wang Lijing 0 -1s1 Seo Hana
Women's -57 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Cherniak Inna 100 -0 da Silva Teixeira Araujo Lucia
Men's -73 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Rodriguez Gerardo 10s2 -102 Sayidov Feruz
Bronze Medal Contest B Kitazono Aramitsu 0 -110 Kornhass Nikolai
Men's -73 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Gasimov Ramil 110s2 -0s2 Solovey Dmytro
Women's -63 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Zhou Tong 0 -100 Jin Songlee
Bronze Medal Contest B Pernheim Nicolina 0 -100 Nurmetova Tursunpashsha
Women's -63 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Husieva Iryna 0 -100 Rodriguez Dalidaivis
Men's -81 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Safarov Rovshan 102s3 -0s2 Drane Jonathan
Bronze Medal Contest B Nouri Jafari Seyed Omid 0 -100 Kosinov Oleksandr
Men's -81 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Avila Sanchez Eduardo Adrian 1s2 -0s1 Lee Jungmin

Powerlifting

Match details Editorial
Medal eventWomen's -45 kg Group A
Medal eventMen's -54 kg Group A
Men's -54 kg Group B
Medal eventMen's -59 kg Group A

Rowing

Shooting

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 1 Brazil 3 -0 United States of America
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 3 Egypt 3 -2 Germany
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 5 Brazil 3 -0 Canada
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 9 Ukraine 3 -2 Netherlands

Swimming

Match details Editorial
Men's 100m Backstroke - S2 Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle - S7 Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - S7 Heats
Men's 50m Butterfly - S6 Heats
Women's 50m Butterfly - S6 Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle - S10 Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - S10 Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - S11 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S11 Heats
Men's 400m Freestyle - S9 Heats
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9 Heats
Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heats
Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heats
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Heats
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S1 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S2 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S2 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S7 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Freestyle - S7 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Butterfly - S6 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Butterfly - S6 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S10 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Freestyle - S10 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S11 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S11 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m Freestyle - S9 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m Freestyle - S9 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Butterfly - S8 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Butterfly - S8 Final
Medal eventMixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Final

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles - Class 4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Kim Young Gun 3 -0 Mihalik Peter
Group B Match 2 Ozturk Abdullah 3 -1 Guo Xingyuan
Group C Match 2 Choi Ilsang 2 -3 Lis Rafal
Group D Match 2 Thomas Maxime 3 -1 Kim Jung-Gil
Group E Match 2 Turan Nesim 3 -1 Saleh Sameh
Group F Match 2 Zhang Yan 3 -2 Chaiwut Wanchai
Group A Match 3 Mihalik Peter 3 -2 Zylka Krzysztof
Group B Match 3 Guo Xingyuan 3 -0 Siada Shay
Group C Match 3 Lis Rafal W/O 3 -0 Vural Suleyman
Group D Match 3 Kim Jung-Gil 3 -0 Nick Emmanuel Chinedu
Group E Match 3 Saleh Sameh 3 -2 Gomez Edson
Group F Match 3 Chaiwut Wanchai 3 -0 Wyndham George
Men's Singles - Class 9 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Ma Lin 3 -0 Leibovitz Tahl
Group B Match 2 Devos Laurens 3 -0 Shchepanskyy Yuriy
Group C Match 2 Perez Gonzalez Juan Bautista 2 -3 Fraczyk Stanislaw
Group D Match 2 Zhao Yiqing 2 -3 Kalem Mohamed Amine
Group E Match 2 Cabestany Cedrik 0 -3 Last Gerben
Men's Singles - Class 5 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Cao Ningning 3 -1 Kim Kiyoung
Group B Match 2 Ozturk Ali 2 -3 Lin Yen-Hung
Group C Match 2 Cheng Ming-Chih 3 -1 Palikuca Mitar
Group D Match 2 Baus Valentin 3 -0 Hunter-Spivey Jack
Group E Match 2 Urhaug Tommy 3 -0 Savant Aira Nicolas
Group A Match 3 Kim Kiyoung 3 -0 El Baqqali Talibi Bilal
Group B Match 3 Lin Yen-Hung 1 -3 Tolba Hassaan
Group C Match 3 Palikuca Mitar 3 -0 Depergola Mauro
Group D Match 3 Hunter-Spivey Jack 2 -3 Segatto Claudiomiro
Group E Match 3 Savant Aira Nicolas 1 -3 Fetir Ehab
Men's Singles - Class 7 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Bayley William John 3 -0 Liao Keli
Group B Match 2 Nikolenko Maxym 3 -2 Messi Stephane
Group C Match 2 Popov Mykhaylo 1 -3 Morales Garcia Jordi
Group D Match 2 Montanus Jean-Paul 3 -1 Youssef Sayed
Group E Match 2 Yan Shuo 3 -0 Dourbecker Kevin
Group A Match 3 Liao Keli 3 -1 Pereira Stroh Israel
Group B Match 3 Messi Stephane 3 -0 Wollmert Jochen
Group C Match 3 Morales Garcia Jordi 3 -1 Horut Daniel
Group D Match 3 Youssef Sayed 3 -1 Salmin Paulo
Group E Match 3 Dourbecker Kevin 3 -2 Jambor Miroslav
Men's Singles - Class 2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Lamirault Fabien 3 -0 Ludrovsky Martin
Group B Match 2 Czuper Rafal 3 -0 Gao Yanming
Group C Match 2 Riapos Jan 3 -1 Kim Kyungmook
Group D Match 2 Molliens Stephane 3 -1 Cha Soo Yong
Group E Match 2 Yezyk Oleksandr 3 -1 Suchanek Jiri
Group A Match 3 Ludrovsky Martin 3 -1 Perlic Goran
Group B Match 3 Gao Yanming 3 -2 Conceicao Espindola Iranildo
Group C Match 3 Kim Kyungmook 3 -0 Marciao da Costa Guilherme
Group D Match 3 Cha Soo Yong 3 -2 Revucky Rastislav
Group E Match 3 Suchanek Jiri 3 -1 Vella Giuseppe
Women's Singles - Class 6 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Paovic Sandra 3 -2 Khodzynska Antonina
Group B Match 2 Lytovchenko Maryna 1 -3 Grebe Steffi
Men's Singles - Class 6 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Valera Munoz Vargas Alvaro 3 -0 Simion Bobi
Group B Match 2 Rosenmeier Peter 3 -1 Seoane Alcaraz Alberto
Group C Match 2 Thainiyom Rungroj 3 -0 Bobrov Danny
Group D Match 2 Wetherill David 0 -3 Rau Thomas
Group E Match 2 Park Hong-Kyu 3 -2 Karabardak Paul
Group A Match 3 Simion Bobi 3 -2 Dettoni Cristian
Group B Match 3 Seoane Alcaraz Alberto 3 -2 Alecci Raimondo
Group C Match 3 Bobrov Danny 1 -3 Jensen Michal
Group D Match 3 Rau Thomas 3 -0 Hamadtou Ibrahim
Group E Match 3 Karabardak Paul 2 -3 Pino Matias
Men's Singles - Class 10 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Chojnowski Patryk 3 -1 Karabec Ivan
Group B Match 2 Jacobs Dian David Mickael 2 -3 Daybell Kim
Group C Match 2 Boheas Mateo 0 -3 Ge Yang
Group D Match 2 Ruiz Reyes Jose Manuel 1 -3 Gardos Krisztian
Group E Match 2 Lian Hao 1 -3 Kodjabashev Denislav
Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Seo Su-Yeon 3 -0 da Silva Oliveira Catia Cristina
Group B Match 2 Liu Jing 3 -0 McCarron Rooney Rena
Group C Match 1 Buclaw Dorota Anna 0 -3 Lafaye Isabelle
Group D Match 2 Rossi Giada 3 -1 Bootwansirina Chilchitparyak
Group A Match 3 da Silva Oliveira Catia Cristina 2 -3 Podda Clara
Group B Match 3 McCarron Rooney Rena 3 -0 Bargouthi Maha
Group D Match 3 Bootwansirina Chilchitparyak 3 -1 Brill Chagit Yona
Men's Singles - Class 1 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Davies Rob 3 -2 Borgato Andrea
Group B Match 2 Ducay Jean-Francois 0 -3 Nam Kiwon
Group C Match 2 Lee Chang Ho 3 -1 Davies Paul
Group D Match 2 Nikelis Holger 0 -3 Joo Young Dae
Women's Singles - Class 5 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Zhang Bian 3 -0 Bessho Kimie
Group B Match 2 Gu Gai 3 -0 Wei Mei-Hui
Group C Match 2 Abuawad Khetam 3 -0 Tabib Caroline
Group D Match 2 Jung Young-A 3 -0 Lundbaeck Ingela
Group A Match 3 Bessho Kimie 3 -0 Wong Pui Yi
Group B Match 3 Wei Mei-Hui 2 -3 Obiora Faith Chinenye
Group C Match 3 Tabib Caroline 3 -1 Paredes Albor Maria
Group D Match 3 Lundbaeck Ingela 3 -0 Roden Merewalesi
Women's Singles - Class 11 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 Kosmina Natalia 3 -0 Nowacka Dorota
Group B Match 2 Siemieniecka Krystyna 3 -2 Ng Mui Wui
Group A Match 3 Nowacka Dorota 2 -3 Wong Ka Man
Group B Match 3 Ng Mui Wui 3 -1 Ito Maki
Women's Singles - Class 4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Altintas Nergis 3 -2 Kang Oejeong
Group B Match 3 Jai-On Wijittra 3 -2 Oliveira Joyce
Group C Match 3 Gilroy Sue 3 -2 Lu Pi-Chun
Group D Match 3 Mikolaschek Sandra 3 -0 di Toro Lisa Daniela
Women's Singles - Class 10 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Lucic Mirjana 3 -1 McDonnell Andrea
Group A Match 4 Yang Qian 3 -0 Costa Alexandre Bruna
Group B Match 3 Walloe Sophie 3 -0 Ertis Umran
Group B Match 4 Partyka Natalia 3 -0 Tapper Melissa
Men's Singles - Class 11 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 2 van Acker Florian 3 -1 Takemori Takeshi
Group B Match 2 Cuesta Martinez Eduardo 3 -2 Navrotskyi Andrii
Group C Match 2 Palos Peter 3 -1 Pereira Leal Pascal
Group D Match 1 Creange Lucas 1 -3 von Einem Samuel
Women's Singles - Class 7 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Munoz Giselle 3 -0 Mahmoud Faiza
Group A Match 4 van Zon Kelly 3 -1 Korkut Kubra
Group B Match 3 Barneoud Anne 0 -3 Chan Stephanie
Group B Match 4 Kim Seong-Ok 3 -0 Wang Rui
Women's Singles - Class 8 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 5 Kamkasomphou Thu 3 -0 Arloy Zsofia
Group A Match 6 Wolf Juliane 3 -2 Pan Mengyi
Group B Match 3 Dahlen Aida Husic 2 -3 Medina Josephine
Men's Singles - Class 3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Laowong Anurak 3 -1 Makszin Dacian
Group B Match 3 Kramminger Egon 0 -3 Glinbancheun Yuttajak
Group C Match 3 Jeyoung Youngill 2 -3 Abu Jame' Asama
Group D Match 3 Nalepka Maciej 3 -2 Rodriguez Martinez Miguel
Group E Match 3 Petruniv Vasyl 3 -1 Koleosho Ahmed
Group F Match 3 Gurtler Jan 3 -1 Yoshida Shinichi
Group G Match 3 Copola Gabriel 3 -0 Andrade de Freitas David
Group H Match 3 Zhai Xiang 3 -0 Sjoqvist Victor
Men's Singles - Class 8 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Sun Churen 1 -3 Zborai Gyula
Group B Match 3 Csejtey Richard 3 -2 Loicq Mathieu
Group C Match 3 Ledoux Marc 1 -3 McKibbin Aaron
Group D Match 3 Grudzien Piotr 3 -0 Mizrachi Barak
Group E Match 3 Wilson Ross 1 -3 Skrzynecki Marcin
Group F Match 3 Karlsson Linus 3 -2 Guarnieri Manara Luiz Filipe
Women's Singles - Class 9 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 5 Lei Lina 3 -0 Marques Parinos Jennyfer
Group A Match 6 Kavas Neslihan 2 -3 Liu Meng
Group B Match 5 Xiong Guiyan 3 -0 Kramm Lena
Group B Match 6 Pek Karolina 3 -1 Rauen Danielle

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 4 United States of America 77 -52 Germany
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 3 Argentina 20 -79 Great Britain
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 5 Islamic Republic of Iran 60 -84 Great Britain
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 4 Australia 62 -60 Turkey
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 4 Germany 77 -32 Brazil
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 5 Japan 39 -55 Spain
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 3 Netherlands 107 -29 Algeria
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 6 Canada 32 -49 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 6 Algeria 43 -82 Brazil
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 4 People's Republic of China 59 -39 France

Wheelchair Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles 1st Round
Match details Editorial
1st Round Match 26 Mendez Robinson 0 -2 Rodrigues Daniel
1st Round Match 27 Dong Shunjiang 2 -0 Langmann Nico
1st Round Match 30 Els Leon 0 -2 Nemeth Roland
1st Round Match 31 McCarroll Marc 2 -0 Mazzei Fabian
1st Round Match 29 Jeremiasz Michael 2 -0 Diamantis Stefanos
1st Round Match 18 Tur Francesc 0 -2 Weekes Ben
1st Round Match 19 Fabisiak Kamil 2 -0 Pomme Mauricio
1st Round Match 21 Hewett Alfie 2 -0 Borhan Abu Samah
1st Round Match 22 Rajakaruna Upali 2 -1 Lee Ha Gel
1st Round Match 23 Casco Ezequiel 1 -2 Rydberg Jon
1st Round Match 2 Bedard Philippe 0 -2 Phillipson David
1st Round Match 3 Baldwin Steve 2 -1 Medeiros Rafael
1st Round Match 4 Wei Zujun 1 -2 Caverzaschi Daniel
1st Round Match 6 Maripa Evans 2 -0 Khlongrua Suthi
1st Round Match 7 Ledesma Agustin 0 -2 Kruszelnicki Tadeusz
1st Round Match 10 Denayer Mike 0 -2 Wallin Dan
1st Round Match 11 Legner Martin 0 -2 Im Ho Won
1st Round Match 12 Oquendo Eliecer 0 -2 Cattaneo Frederic
1st Round Match 14 Saida Satoshi 2 -0 Berdichevsky Adam
1st Round Match 15 Santos Carlos 0 -2 de la Puente Martin
Mixed Quad Singles 1st Round
Match details Editorial
1st Round Match 3 Sithole Lucas 2 -0 Kawano Shota
1st Round Match 4 Burdekin Jamie 1 -2 Silva Ymanitu
1st Round Match 2 Cotterill Antony 0 -2 Taylor Nick
1st Round Match 1 Alcott Dylan 2 -0 Weinberg Shraga
1st Round Match 5 Davidson Heath 2 -1 Barten Bryan
1st Round Match 6 Corradi Alberto 0 -2 Lapthorne Andy
1st Round Match 7 Moroishi Mitsuteru 2 -0 Oliveira Rodrigo
1st Round Match 8 Erenlib Itai 0 -2 Wagner David
Women's Doubles 1st Round
Match details Editorial
1st Round Match 7 MATHEWSON D VERFUERTH K 2 -0 CANDIDA R MAYARA N
1st Round Match 2 BARON S KAISER E 2 -1 FAMIN C MORCH E
There are no events for this day.