Schedules

Generated on: 16/09/2016 18:44:42 | Transform Time: 5103 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-10\dayfull.html

Archery

Athletics

Boccia

Match details Editorial
Mixed Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 LEUNG YW LAU WY 6 -2 OLIVEIRA C VIEIRA D
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 EDWARDS E MCGUIRE S 4 -2 ANDREJCIK S DURKOVIC R
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 ZHENG Y LIN X 2 -6 LARPYEN P TANBUT C
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 DOS SANTOS E DOS SANTOS M 4 -3 CIOBANU I DISPALTRO M
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 LEUNG YW LAU WY 1 -4 ANDREJCIK S DURKOVIC R
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 4 EDWARDS E MCGUIRE S 11 -4 OLIVEIRA C VIEIRA D
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 ZHENG Y LIN X 2 -3 CIOBANU I DISPALTRO M
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 4 DOS SANTOS E DOS SANTOS M 2 -4 LARPYEN P TANBUT C
Mixed Team - BC1-2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 Thailand 16 -1 Republic of Korea
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 Great Britain 11 -2 Netherlands
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 1 Brazil 5 -4 Hong Kong, China
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 1 Slovakia 4 -5 Argentina
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 People's Republic of China 5 -5 Republic of Korea
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 Japan 6 -3 Netherlands
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 2 Spain 3 -6 Hong Kong, China
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 2 Portugal 1 -7 Argentina
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 Thailand 11 -4 People's Republic of China
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 Great Britain 4 -10 Japan
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 3 Brazil 8 -1 Spain
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 3 Slovakia 1 -12 Portugal
Mixed Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 CHOI YJ KIM HS 10 -1 MARTINEAU M GARNEAU B
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 LEME A SOARES DA SILVA E 4 -2 CILISSEN P VERWIMP K
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 NTENTA A PANANOS N 2 -3 MOHAMMAD TAHA N TOH SN
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 MACEDO JC COSTA A 4 -3 MCCOWAN S MCCOWAN J
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 CHOI YJ KIM HS 7 -3 CILISSEN P VERWIMP K
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 4 LEME A SOARES DA SILVA E 11 -2 MARTINEAU M GARNEAU B
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 NTENTA A PANANOS N 4 -1 MCCOWAN S MCCOWAN J
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 4 MACEDO JC COSTA A 1 -5 MOHAMMAD TAHA N TOH SN

Cycling

Football 7-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 3 Great Britain 1 -2 Ukraine
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 3 Argentina 0 -2 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 4 United States of America 0 -2 Islamic Republic of Iran
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 4 Ireland 1 -7 Brazil

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 3 Turkey 8 -5 Finland
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 3 Ukraine 2 -2 Australia
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 4 Lithuania 8 -7 United States of America
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 4 People's Republic of China 2 -7 Turkey
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 5 Germany 5 -7 Canada
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 5

Judo

Match details Editorial
Men's -90 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Hierrezuelo Jorge 1s1 -0s1 Hirose Haruka
Match 4 Vazquez Cortijo Abel 0 -101 Cavalcante da Silva Arthur
Match 6 Walby Tony 0 -100s1 Lencina Jorge
Men's +100 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Montero William 0 -101 Nadri Hamzeh
Match 6 Tuledibaev Adiljan 101 -0 Goodrich Benjamin
Match 8 Hayran Dursun 0 -100 Masaki Kento
Men's -100 kg Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Papachristos Theoklitos 0s3 -100 Bolukbasi Ibrahim
Match 4 Tenorio Antonio 100 -0 Upmann Oliver
Match 6 Pominov Oleksandr 0 -101s1 Abdullakhanli Kanan
Match 8 Porter Myles 0s1 -110 Alizadeh Hamed
Women's -70 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Szabo Nikolett 100s1 -0 Breskovic Lucija
Quarterfinal 2 Martins Maldonado Alana 101 -0s2 Greenhough Natalie
Quarterfinal 3 Ruvalcaba Alvarez Lenia Fabiola 100 -0 Rahimova Gulruh
Quarterfinal 4 Zhou Qian 0s1 -100 Soazo Naomi
Men's -90 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Ingram Samuel 1s3 -100s1 Hierrezuelo Jorge
Quarterfinal 2 Nazarenko Oleksandr 100 -0 Cavalcante da Silva Arthur
Quarterfinal 3 Gogotchuri Zviad 100 -0s1 Lencina Jorge
Quarterfinal 4 Boboev Shukhrat 10 -11s1 Crockett Dartanyon
Women's +70 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Kachan Arina 101 -0 Garcia Christella
Quarterfinal 2 Alimova Khayitjon 100 -0 Nantharak Methawadee
Quarterfinal 3 Silva de Almeida Deanne 100 -0 Chung Sarah
Quarterfinal 4 Tasbag Mesme 0 -111 Yuan Yanping
Men's -100 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Sharipov Shirin 100 -0s1 Bolukbasi Ibrahim
Quarterfinal 2 Skelley Christopher 0s3 -0s2 Tenorio Antonio
Quarterfinal 3 Choi Gwanggeun 101s2 -0 Abdullakhanli Kanan
Quarterfinal 4 Fernandez Sastre Yordani 11s3 -0s2 Alizadeh Hamed
Men's +100 kg Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinal 1 Silva de Araujo Wilians 100 -0 Albdoor Garrah
Quarterfinal 2 Jimenez Yangaliny 0 -0s1 Nadri Hamzeh
Quarterfinal 3 Zakiyev Ilham 0 -100s1 Tuledibaev Adiljan
Quarterfinal 4 Hodgson Jack 0 -101s1 Masaki Kento
Men's -90 kg Repechage
Match details Editorial
Repechage Match 51 Hirose Haruka 0s4 -100s1 Ingram Samuel
Women's -70 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Breskovic Lucija 101 -0 Greenhough Natalie
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Rahimova Gulruh 100 -0 Zhou Qian
Men's +100 kg Repechage
Match details Editorial
Repechage Match 53 Goodrich Benjamin 0 -102 Zakiyev Ilham
Repechage Match 54 Hayran Dursun 0 -100s1 Hodgson Jack
Women's +70 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Garcia Christella 102 -0 Nantharak Methawadee
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Chung Sarah 0 -100 Tasbag Mesme
Men's -100 kg Repechage
Match details Editorial
Repechage Match 52 Upmann Oliver 0s1 -100s1 Skelley Christopher
Men's -90 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Hierrezuelo Jorge 0s2 -0s1 Nazarenko Oleksandr
Semifinals B Gogotchuri Zviad 101 -0s1 Crockett Dartanyon
Men's -90 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Ingram Samuel 100 -0s1 Cavalcante da Silva Arthur
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Lencina Jorge 0 -10s3 Boboev Shukhrat
Men's +100 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Albdoor Garrah 0s4 -100 Nadri Hamzeh
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Zakiyev Ilham 1s1 -0 Hodgson Jack
Women's -70 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Szabo Nikolett 0s1 -10s1 Martins Maldonado Alana
Semifinals B Ruvalcaba Alvarez Lenia Fabiola 100 -11s1 Soazo Naomi
Women's +70 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Kachan Arina 0s1 -100s3 Alimova Khayitjon
Semifinals B Silva de Almeida Deanne 0 -100 Yuan Yanping
Men's -100 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Sharipov Shirin 0s3 -1s1 Tenorio Antonio
Semifinals B Choi Gwanggeun 100 -0s1 Fernandez Sastre Yordani
Men's +100 kg Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals A Silva de Araujo Wilians 100 -0 Jimenez Yangaliny
Semifinals B Tuledibaev Adiljan 100 -0 Masaki Kento
Men's -100 kg Finals of Repechage
Match details Editorial
Finals of Repechage Match 52 Abdullakhanli Kanan 0s1 -0s2 Alizadeh Hamed
Finals of Repechage Match 51 Bolukbasi Ibrahim 0s2 -0s1 Skelley Christopher
Women's -70 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Breskovic Lucija 1s2 -2s1 Soazo Naomi
Bronze Medal Contest B Rahimova Gulruh 0 -0s2 Szabo Nikolett
Women's -70 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Martins Maldonado Alana 0s1 -100 Ruvalcaba Alvarez Lenia Fabiola
Men's -90 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Ingram Samuel 0s1 -2 Crockett Dartanyon
Bronze Medal Contest B Boboev Shukhrat 101 -0 Hierrezuelo Jorge
Men's -90 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Nazarenko Oleksandr 0s4 -100 Gogotchuri Zviad
Women's +70 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Garcia Christella 100s1 -10 Silva de Almeida Deanne
Bronze Medal Contest B Tasbag Mesme 0s1 -0s3 Kachan Arina
Women's +70 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Alimova Khayitjon 0 -101 Yuan Yanping
Men's -100 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Skelley Christopher 0s1 -3 Fernandez Sastre Yordani
Bronze Medal Contest B Abdullakhanli Kanan 0s1 -1s2 Sharipov Shirin
Men's -100 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Tenorio Antonio 0s1 -100 Choi Gwanggeun
Men's +100 kg Bronze Medal Contests
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Contest A Nadri Hamzeh 0s2 -100 Masaki Kento
Bronze Medal Contest B Zakiyev Ilham 0s2 -1 Jimenez Yangaliny
Men's +100 kg Gold Medal Contest
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Contest Silva de Araujo Wilians 0 -100 Tuledibaev Adiljan

Powerlifting

Match details Editorial
Medal eventWomen's -50 kg Group A
Medal eventWomen's -55 kg Group A
Medal eventMen's -65 kg Group A
Men's -65 kg Group B

Rowing

Shooting

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 8 People's Republic of China 3 -0 Rwanda
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 11 United States of America 3 -0 Islamic Republic of Iran
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 2 Islamic Republic of Iran 3 -0 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 4 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 -0 Ukraine

Swimming

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles - Class 9 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Leibovitz Tahl 3 -0 Berecki Dezso
Group B Match 3 Shchepanskyy Yuriy 3 -0 Iwabuchi Koyo
Group C Match 3 Fraczyk Stanislaw 3 -0 THOMPSON Ashley Facey
Group D Match 3 Kalem Mohamed Amine 2 -3 Moreira Diego
Group E Match 3 Last Gerben 3 -2 Miettinen Esa
Women's Singles - Class 3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Head Sara 3 -2 Sigala Lopez Maria Edith
Group B Match 3 Duman Hatice 3 -2 Campbell Lara Jane
Group C Match 3 Asayut Dararat 0 -3 Dretar Karic Helena
Group D Match 3 Brunelli Michela 3 -1 Kim Ok
Group E Match 3 Yoon Jiyu 3 -0 Fraga Severo Thais
Group F Match 3 Mader Doris 3 -0 Fontaine Pamela
Women's Singles - Class 7 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 5 van Zon Kelly 3 -0 Mahmoud Faiza
Group A Match 6 Korkut Kubra 3 -0 Munoz Giselle
Group B Match 5 Kim Seong-Ok 3 -2 Chan Stephanie
Group B Match 6 Wang Rui 0 -3 Barneoud Anne
Men's Singles - Class 1 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Borgato Andrea 3 -1 Keller Silvio
Group B Match 3 Nam Kiwon 3 -0 Eberhardt Fernando
Group C Match 3 Davies Paul 3 -2 Lima Aloisio
Group D Match 3 Joo Young Dae 3 -0 Major Endre
Men's Singles - Class 10 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Karabec Ivan 0 -3 Cardona Marquez Jorge
Group B Match 3 Daybell Kim 3 -2 Hergelink Bas
Group C Match 3 Ge Yang 3 -0 Bakar Mohamad Azwar
Group D Match 3 Gardos Krisztian 3 -2 Carbinatti Carlos
Group E Match 3 Kodjabashev Denislav 3 -0 Ahmed Abdelrahman
Men's Singles - Class 2 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Gao Yanming 3 -2 Cha Soo Yong
Round 1 Match 7 Ludrovsky Martin 3 -1 Kim Kyungmook
Men's Singles - Class 5 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Segatto Claudiomiro 2 -3 Lin Yen-Hung
Round 1 Match 7 Palikuca Mitar 3 -0 Kim Kiyoung
Men's Singles - Class 3 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 1 Schmidberger Thomas 3 -0 Abu Jame' Asama
Round 1 Match 2 Knaf Welder 3 -1 Copola Gabriel
Round 1 Match 3 Zhao Ping 3 -1 Glinbancheun Yuttajak
Round 1 Match 4 Petruniv Vasyl 2 -3 Merrien Florian
Round 1 Match 5 Bruchle Thomas 3 -1 Kim Jeong Seok
Round 1 Match 6 Laowong Anurak 0 -3 Zhai Xiang
Round 1 Match 7 Oehgren Alexander 0 -3 Gurtler Jan
Round 1 Match 8 Nalepka Maciej 0 -3 Feng Panfeng
Women's Singles - Class 6 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Khodzynska Antonina 3 -2 Lee Kunwoo
Group B Match 3 Grebe Steffi 3 -1 Marszal Katarzyna
Women's Singles - Class 10 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 5 Yang Qian 3 -0 McDonnell Andrea
Group A Match 6 Costa Alexandre Bruna 3 -0 Lucic Mirjana
Group B Match 5 Partyka Natalia 3 -0 Ertis Umran
Group B Match 6 Tapper Melissa 2 -3 Walloe Sophie
Men's Singles - Class 4 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Chaiwut Wanchai 1 -3 Guo Xingyuan
Round 1 Match 3 Turan Nesim 3 -1 Kim Jung-Gil
Round 1 Match 6 Mihalik Peter 0 -3 Zhang Yan
Round 1 Match 7 Saleh Sameh 2 -3 Choi Ilsang
Men's Singles - Class 11 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Group A Match 3 Takemori Takeshi 1 -3 Son Byeong-Jun
Group B Match 3 Navrotskyi Andrii 3 -1 Kim Gi-Tae
Group C Match 3 Pereira Leal Pascal 3 -0 Martinez Denisos
Men's Singles - Class 6 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Wetherill David 3 -1 Pino Matias
Round 1 Match 7 Simion Bobi 3 -2 Jensen Michal
Men's Singles - Class 7 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Youssef Sayed 3 -0 Dourbecker Kevin
Round 1 Match 7 Pereira Stroh Israel 3 -2 Popov Mykhaylo
Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Seo Su-Yeon 3 -0 McCarron Rooney Rena
Quaterfinal 2 Buclaw Dorota Anna 2 -3 Rossi Giada
Quaterfinal 3 Lafaye Isabelle 1 -3 Bootwansirina Chilchitparyak
Quaterfinal 4 Podda Clara 0 -3 Liu Jing
Men's Singles - Class 8 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Ye Chaoqun 3 -2 Csejtey Richard
Round 1 Match 3 Skrzynecki Marcin 2 -3 Csonka Andras
Round 1 Match 6 Bouvais Thomas 1 -3 Karlsson Linus
Round 1 Match 7 Zborai Gyula 1 -3 Andersson Emil
Women's Singles - Class 3 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Muzinic Andela 3 -1 Duman Hatice
Round 1 Match 3 Lee Mi-Gyu 1 -3 Kanova Alena
Round 1 Match 6 Mader Doris 0 -3 Yoon Jiyu
Round 1 Match 7 Head Sara 3 -0 Dretar Karic Helena
Men's Singles - Class 9 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Kalem Mohamed Amine 3 -0 Shchepanskyy Yuriy
Round 1 Match 7 Leibovitz Tahl 3 -2 Cabestany Cedrik
Men's Singles - Class 10 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Boheas Mateo 3 -2 Jacobs Dian David Mickael
Round 1 Match 7 Lian Hao 3 -1 Ruiz Reyes Jose Manuel
Women's Singles - Class 5 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Zhang Bian 3 -0 Obiora Faith Chinenye
Quaterfinal 2 Lundbaeck Ingela 3 -0 Abuawad Khetam
Quaterfinal 3 Jung Young-A 3 -0 Bessho Kimie
Quaterfinal 4 Tabib Caroline 0 -3 Gu Gai
Men's Singles - Class 6 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Valera Munoz Vargas Alvaro 3 -2 Wetherill David
Quaterfinal 2 Seoane Alcaraz Alberto 2 -3 Thainiyom Rungroj
Quaterfinal 3 Rau Thomas 0 -3 Park Hong-Kyu
Quaterfinal 4 Simion Bobi 0 -3 Rosenmeier Peter
Women's Singles - Class 4 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Zhou Ying 0 -3 Peric-Rankovic Borislava
Quaterfinal 2 Gilroy Sue 3 -2 Mikolaschek Sandra
Quaterfinal 3 Zhang Miao 3 -0 Altintas Nergis
Quaterfinal 4 Matic Nada 3 -1 Jai-On Wijittra
Men's Singles - Class 2 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Lamirault Fabien 3 -1 Gao Yanming
Quaterfinal 2 Suchanek Jiri 3 -2 Riapos Jan
Quaterfinal 3 Molliens Stephane 3 -2 Yezyk Oleksandr
Quaterfinal 4 Ludrovsky Martin 0 -3 Czuper Rafal
Men's Singles - Class 7 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Bayley William John 3 -0 Youssef Sayed
Quaterfinal 2 Messi Stephane 1 -3 Morales Garcia Jordi
Quaterfinal 3 Montanus Jean-Paul 2 -3 Yan Shuo
Quaterfinal 4 Pereira Stroh Israel 3 -1 Nikolenko Maxym
Men's Singles - Class 1 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Davies Rob 3 -0 Ducay Jean-Francois
Quaterfinal 2 Major Endre 3 -2 Lee Chang Ho
Quaterfinal 3 Joo Young Dae 3 -0 Borgato Andrea
Quaterfinal 4 Davies Paul 0 -3 Nam Kiwon
Men's Singles - Class 11 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 van Acker Florian 3 -1 Creange Lucas
Quaterfinal 2 Navrotskyi Andrii 0 -3 Palos Peter
Quaterfinal 3 von Einem Samuel 3 -2 Son Byeong-Jun
Quaterfinal 4 Pereira Leal Pascal 1 -3 Kim Gi-Tae
Men's Singles - Class 3 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Schmidberger Thomas 3 -0 Knaf Welder
Quaterfinal 2 Zhao Ping 0 -3 Merrien Florian
Quaterfinal 3 Bruchle Thomas 3 -2 Zhai Xiang
Quaterfinal 4 Gurtler Jan 1 -3 Feng Panfeng
Men's Singles - Class 9 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Ma Lin 2 -3 Kalem Mohamed Amine
Quaterfinal 2 Last Gerben 3 -1 Fraczyk Stanislaw
Quaterfinal 3 Zhao Yiqing 2 -3 Perez Gonzalez Juan Bautista
Quaterfinal 4 Leibovitz Tahl 0 -3 Devos Laurens
Men's Singles - Class 4 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Kim Young Gun 0 -3 Guo Xingyuan
Quaterfinal 2 Turan Nesim 3 -2 Lis Rafal
Quaterfinal 3 Thomas Maxime 3 -1 Zhang Yan
Quaterfinal 4 Choi Ilsang 2 -3 Ozturk Abdullah
Men's Singles - Class 8 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Didukh Viktor 0 -3 Ye Chaoqun
Quaterfinal 2 Csonka Andras 3 -0 McKibbin Aaron
Quaterfinal 3 Grudzien Piotr 3 -2 Karlsson Linus
Quaterfinal 4 Andersson Emil 0 -3 Zhao Shuai

Triathlon

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's PT4 PT4
Medal eventMen's PT2 PT2
Medal eventMen's PT1 PT1

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 5 Canada 73 -28 Argentina
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 7 Spain 65 -68 Turkey
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 6 Great Britain 50 -45 Germany
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 5 France 30 -81 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 8 Canada 53 -78 Australia
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 7 United States of America 93 -44 Islamic Republic of Iran
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 8 Germany 97 -41 Algeria
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 6 United States of America 70 -36 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 9 Netherlands 67 -59 Japan
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 9 Great Britain 73 -55 Brazil

Wheelchair Tennis

Match details Editorial
Women's Singles 1st Round
Match details Editorial
1st Round Match 9 Montjane Kgothatso 2 -0 Nijo Miho
1st Round Match 10 Calati Sarah 0 -2 Zhu Zhenzhen
1st Round Match 11 Hunt Louise 0 -2 Mathewson Dana
1st Round Match 12 Khanthasit Sakhorn 0 -2 van Koot Aniek
1st Round Match 5 Whiley Jordanne 2 -0 Park Ju Youn
1st Round Match 6 Un Busra 0 -2 Mayara Natalia
1st Round Match 7 Lauro Marianna 0 -2 Baron Shelby
1st Round Match 8 Domori Kanako 0 -2 de Groot Diede
1st Round Match 1 Griffioen Jiske 2 -0 Verfuerth Kaitlyn
1st Round Match 4 Ochoa Lola 0 -2 Kruger Katharina
1st Round Match 2 Shuker Lucy 2 -0 Mardones Francisca
1st Round Match 3 Huang Huimin 2 -0 Morch Emmanuelle
1st Round Match 14 Famin Charlotte 2 -1 Kaiser Emmy
1st Round Match 16 Candida Rejane 0 -2 Kamiji Yui
1st Round Match 13 Buis Marjolein 2 -0 Bernal Angelica
1st Round Match 15 Cabrillana Macarena 2 -0 Lu Chia-Yi
Mixed Quad Singles Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - Match 1 Alcott Dylan 2 -0 Taylor Nick
Quarterfinals - Match 2 Sithole Lucas 2 -0 Silva Ymanitu
Quarterfinals - Match 3 Davidson Heath 0 -2 Lapthorne Andy
Quarterfinals - Match 4 Moroishi Mitsuteru 0 -2 Wagner David
Men's Doubles 1st Round
Match details Editorial
1st Round Match 2 DONG S WEI Z 0 -2 MCCARROLL M PHILLIPSON D
1st Round Match 6 KELLERMAN A WEEKES B 1 -2 FABISIAK K KRUSZELNICKI T
1st Round Match 15 IM HW LEE HG 2 -0 POMME M SANTOS C
1st Round Match 11 BALDWIN S RYDBERG J 0 -2 OLSSON S WALLIN D
Mixed Quad Doubles Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - Match 2 ERENLIB I WEINBERG S 2 -0 OLIVEIRA R SILVA Y