Schedules

Generated on: 16/09/2016 18:44:47 | Transform Time: 2912 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-11\dayfull.html

Archery

Match details Editorial
Mixed Team Recurve Open Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Latvia 0 -6 Italy
Match 3 Republic of Korea 1 -5 Brazil
Match 2 Chinese Taipei 2 -6 Great Britain
Match 1 Islamic Republic of Iran 6 -0 France
Match 5 Poland 6 -2 Iraq
Match 6 Mongolia 5 -3 Germany
Match 7 Thailand 5 -3 Turkey
Match 8 Czech Republic 0 -6 People's Republic of China
Mixed Team Recurve Open Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Brazil 2 -6 Italy
Match 1 Islamic Republic of Iran 5 -4 Great Britain
Match 3 Poland 4 -5 Mongolia
Match 4 Thailand 0 -6 People's Republic of China
Mixed Team Recurve Open Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Islamic Republic of Iran 6 -0 Italy
Match 2 Mongolia 0 -6 People's Republic of China
Mixed Team Recurve Open Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Italy 5 -1 Mongolia
Gold Medal Islamic Republic of Iran 3 -5 People's Republic of China

Athletics

Match details Editorial
Women's 400m - T54 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's Discus Throw - F43/44 Final
Medal eventMen's Shot Put - F34 Final
Medal eventMen's 5000m - T53/54 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T45/46/47 Final
Medal eventMen's Long Jump - T20 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T37 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m - T13 Final
Men's 200m - T35 Round 1
Medal eventMen's 400m - T53 Final
Medal eventMen's Javelin Throw - F40/41 Final
Medal eventMen's 1500m - T37 Final
Men's 1500m - T11 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's 400m - T53 Final
Medal eventWomen's Club Throw - F51 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m - T54 Final
Men's 100m - T34 Round 1
Men's 400m - T54 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's Shot Put - F40 Final
Medal eventWomen's Long Jump - T38 Final
Medal eventMen's 1500m - T12/13 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m - T45/46/47 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T11 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m - T42 Final
Women's 200m - T12 Round 1
Men's 200m - T43/44 Round 1

Boccia

Match details Editorial
Mixed Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 5 CHOI YJ KIM HS 4 -1 LEME A SOARES DA SILVA E
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 6 CILISSEN P VERWIMP K 7 -0 MARTINEAU M GARNEAU B
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 5 NTENTA A PANANOS N 5 -2 MACEDO JC COSTA A
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 6 MCCOWAN S MCCOWAN J 3 -1 MOHAMMAD TAHA N TOH SN
Mixed Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 5 LEUNG YW LAU WY 2 -2 EDWARDS E MCGUIRE S
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 6 ANDREJCIK S DURKOVIC R 8 -4 OLIVEIRA C VIEIRA D
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 5 ZHENG Y LIN X 4 -4 DOS SANTOS E DOS SANTOS M
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 6 CIOBANU I DISPALTRO M 3 -7 LARPYEN P TANBUT C
Mixed Team - BC1-2 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals Thailand 11 -0 Great Britain
Quarterfinals Argentina 6 -4 Hong Kong, China
Quarterfinals Japan 5 -5 People's Republic of China
Quarterfinals Brazil 5 -6 Portugal
Mixed Pairs - BC4 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 EDWARDS E MCGUIRE S 2 -4 DOS SANTOS E DOS SANTOS M
Match 2 LARPYEN P TANBUT C 1 -6 ANDREJCIK S DURKOVIC R
Mixed Pairs - BC3 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 CHOI YJ KIM HS 6 -1 NTENTA A PANANOS N
Match 2 MOHAMMAD TAHA N TOH SN 2 -6 LEME A SOARES DA SILVA E
Mixed Team - BC1-2 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Thailand 14 -1 Argentina
Match 2 Japan 8 -5 Portugal

Cycling

Equestrian

Football 5-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 3 Morocco 0 -2 Islamic Republic of Iran
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 3 Argentina 1 -0 Spain
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 4 Brazil 2 -0 Turkey
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 4 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Mexico

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 6 Brazil 12 -2 Algeria
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 6 United States of America 5 -3 Japan
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 5 People's Republic of China 10 -3 Turkey
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 5 Canada 3 -2 Ukraine
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 6 Finland 2 -6 United States of America
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 6 Australia 2 -12 Turkey

Powerlifting

Match details Editorial
Medal eventWomen's -61 kg Group A
Medal eventMen's -72 kg Group A
Medal eventWomen's -67 kg Group A

Rowing

Shooting

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 6 Brazil 2 -3 Egypt
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 14 Canada 1 -3 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 10 United States of America 2 -3 Germany
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 17 Brazil 3 -0 Ukraine

Swimming

Match details Editorial
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Heats
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Heats
Men's 200m Ind. Medley - SM9 Heats
Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM9 Heats
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Heats
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Heats
Men's 200m Freestyle - S14 Heats
Women's 200m Freestyle - S14 Heats
Men's 200m Ind.l Medley -SM10 Heats
Women's 200m Ind.l Medley -SM10 Heats
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S8 Heats
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Heats
Men's 200m Freestyle - S2 Heats
Medal eventMen's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM9 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM9 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Freestyle - S14 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Freestyle - S14 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Ind.l Medley -SM10 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Ind.l Medley -SM10 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S8 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S8 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Freestyle - S2 Final

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles - Class 10 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Chojnowski Patryk 3 -1 Boheas Mateo
Quaterfinal 2 Kodjabashev Denislav 2 -3 Gardos Krisztian
Quaterfinal 3 Ge Yang 3 -0 Cardona Marquez Jorge
Quaterfinal 4 Lian Hao 3 -1 Daybell Kim
Women's Singles - Class 3 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Ahlquist Anna-Carin 3 -2 Muzinic Andela
Quaterfinal 2 Kanova Alena 2 -3 Xue Juan
Quaterfinal 3 Brunelli Michela 0 -3 Yoon Jiyu
Quaterfinal 4 Head Sara 0 -3 Li Qian
Men's Singles - Class 5 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Cao Ningning 3 -0 Lin Yen-Hung
Quaterfinal 2 Urhaug Tommy 3 -1 Cheng Ming-Chih
Quaterfinal 3 Baus Valentin 3 -0 Fetir Ehab
Quaterfinal 4 Palikuca Mitar 3 -1 Tolba Hassaan
Men's Singles - Class 6 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Valera Munoz Vargas Alvaro 3 -1 Thainiyom Rungroj
Semifinal 2 Park Hong-Kyu 1 -3 Rosenmeier Peter
Women's Singles - Class 11 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Kosmina Natalia 3 -2 Ng Mui Wui
Semifinal 2 Wong Ka Man 1 -3 Siemieniecka Krystyna
Men's Singles - Class 3 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Schmidberger Thomas 3 -2 Merrien Florian
Semifinal 2 Bruchle Thomas 1 -3 Feng Panfeng
Men's Singles - Class 7 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Bayley William John 3 -1 Morales Garcia Jordi
Semifinal 2 Yan Shuo 2 -3 Pereira Stroh Israel
Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Seo Su-Yeon 3 -0 Rossi Giada
Semifinal 2 Bootwansirina Chilchitparyak 0 -3 Liu Jing
Women's Singles - Class 8 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Kamkasomphou Thu 3 -0 Medina Josephine
Semifinal 2 Wolf Juliane 1 -3 Mao Jingdian
Men's Singles - Class 5 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Cao Ningning 3 -0 Urhaug Tommy
Semifinal 2 Baus Valentin 3 -0 Palikuca Mitar
Men's Singles - Class 9 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Kalem Mohamed Amine 1 -3 Last Gerben
Semifinal 2 Perez Gonzalez Juan Bautista 0 -3 Devos Laurens
Women's Singles - Class 4 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Peric-Rankovic Borislava 3 -0 Gilroy Sue
Semifinal 2 Zhang Miao 3 -0 Matic Nada
Women's Singles - Class 9 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Lei Lina 3 -0 Rauen Danielle
Semifinal 2 Liu Meng 3 -2 Pek Karolina
Men's Singles - Class 1 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Davies Rob 3 -1 Major Endre
Semifinal 2 Joo Young Dae 3 -2 Nam Kiwon
Men's Singles - Class 11 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 van Acker Florian 3 -0 Palos Peter
Semifinal 2 von Einem Samuel 3 -2 Kim Gi-Tae
Women's Singles - Class 6 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Paovic Sandra 3 -1 Lytovchenko Maryna
Semifinal 2 Khodzynska Antonina 2 -3 Grebe Steffi
Men's Singles - Class 2 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Lamirault Fabien 3 -1 Suchanek Jiri
Semifinal 2 Molliens Stephane 1 -3 Czuper Rafal
Men's Singles - Class 4 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Guo Xingyuan 3 -1 Turan Nesim
Semifinal 2 Thomas Maxime 2 -3 Ozturk Abdullah
Men's Singles - Class 8 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Ye Chaoqun 0 -3 Csonka Andras
Semifinal 2 Grudzien Piotr 2 -3 Zhao Shuai
Women's Singles - Class 10 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Yang Qian 3 -0 Walloe Sophie
Semifinal 2 Costa Alexandre Bruna 2 -3 Partyka Natalia
Men's Singles - Class 10 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Chojnowski Patryk 3 -0 Gardos Krisztian
Semifinal 2 Ge Yang 3 -2 Lian Hao
Women's Singles - Class 3 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Ahlquist Anna-Carin 1 -3 Xue Juan
Semifinal 2 Yoon Jiyu 0 -3 Li Qian
Women's Singles - Class 5 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Zhang Bian 3 -1 Lundbaeck Ingela
Semifinal 2 Jung Young-A 1 -3 Gu Gai
Women's Singles - Class 7 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 van Zon Kelly 3 -0 Chan Stephanie
Semifinal 2 Korkut Kubra 3 -1 Kim Seong-Ok
Women's Singles - Class 11 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Kosmina Natalia 3 -0 Siemieniecka Krystyna
Bronze Medal Match Ng Mui Wui 3 -0 Wong Ka Man
Men's Singles - Class 3 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Schmidberger Thomas 1 -3 Feng Panfeng
Bronze Medal Match Merrien Florian 3 -2 Bruchle Thomas
Men's Singles - Class 6 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Valera Munoz Vargas Alvaro 2 -3 Rosenmeier Peter
Bronze Medal Match Thainiyom Rungroj 3 -0 Park Hong-Kyu
Women's Singles - Class 1-2 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Seo Su-Yeon 1 -3 Liu Jing
Bronze Medal Match Rossi Giada 3 -0 Bootwansirina Chilchitparyak
Men's Singles - Class 9 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Last Gerben 0 -3 Devos Laurens
Bronze Medal Match Kalem Mohamed Amine 3 -0 Perez Gonzalez Juan Bautista

Triathlon

Match details Editorial
Medal eventWomen's PT4 PT4
Medal eventWomen's PT2 PT2
Medal eventWomen's PT5 PT5

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 10 Spain 75 -64 Australia
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 7 Germany 68 -54 Canada
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 11 Turkey 67 -50 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 10 Great Britain 66 -52 Germany
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 11 Brazil 73 -50 Islamic Republic of Iran
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 7 Netherlands 50 -60 United States of America
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 8 Algeria 33 -72 France
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 12 Algeria 24 -92 United States of America
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 12 Japan 76 -45 Canada
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 8 Brazil 32 -63 Great Britain

Wheelchair Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles 2nd Round
Match details Editorial
2nd Round Match 1 Houdet Stephane 2 -0 Phillipson David
2nd Round Match 3 Miki Takuya 2 -0 Maripa Evans
2nd Round Match 4 Kruszelnicki Tadeusz 0 -2 Scheffers Maikel
2nd Round Match 13 Kunieda Shingo 2 -0 Rodrigues Daniel
2nd Round Match 14 Dong Shunjiang 2 -0 Egberink Tom
2nd Round Match 15 Jeremiasz Michael 2 -0 Nemeth Roland
2nd Round Match 16 McCarroll Marc 0 -2 Gerard Joachim
2nd Round Match 2 Baldwin Steve 0 -2 Caverzaschi Daniel
2nd Round Match 6 Im Ho Won 1 -2 Cattaneo Frederic
2nd Round Match 7 Kellerman Adam 2 -0 Saida Satoshi
2nd Round Match 8 de la Puente Martin 0 -2 Fernandez Gustavo
2nd Round Match 9 Olsson Stefan 2 -0 Weekes Ben
2nd Round Match 10 Fabisiak Kamil 0 -2 Sanada Takashi
2nd Round Match 11 Hewett Alfie 2 -0 Rajakaruna Upali
2nd Round Match 12 Rydberg Jon 0 -2 Peifer Nicolas
2nd Round Match 5 Reid Gordon 2 -0 Wallin Dan
Women's Singles 2nd Round
Match details Editorial
2nd Round Match 2 Huang Huimin 2 -0 Kruger Katharina
2nd Round Match 1 Griffioen Jiske 2 -0 Shuker Lucy
2nd Round Match 4 Baron Shelby 0 -2 de Groot Diede
2nd Round Match 5 Montjane Kgothatso 1 -2 Zhu Zhenzhen
2nd Round Match 6 Mathewson Dana 0 -2 van Koot Aniek
2nd Round Match 7 Buis Marjolein 2 -0 Famin Charlotte
2nd Round Match 8 Cabrillana Macarena 0 -2 Kamiji Yui
2nd Round Match 3 Whiley Jordanne 2 -0 Mayara Natalia
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - Match 2 SHUKER L WHILEY J 2 -0 CABRILLANA M MARDONES F
Quarterfinals - Match 1 GRIFFIOEN J VAN KOOT A 2 -0 BARON S KAISER E
Quarterfinals - Match 3 HUANG H ZHU Z 0 -2 KAMIJI Y NIJO M
Quarterfinals - Match 4 MATHEWSON D VERFUERTH K 0 -2 BUIS M DE GROOT D
Men's Doubles 2nd Round
Match details Editorial
2nd Round Match 6 OLSSON S WALLIN D 0 -2 CATTANEO F JEREMIASZ M
2nd Round Match 2 ELS L MARIPA E 0 -2 FERNANDEZ G LEDESMA A
2nd Round Match 3 MIKI T SANADA T 2 -0 FABISIAK K KRUSZELNICKI T
2nd Round Match 4 MEDEIROS R RODRIGUES D 0 -2 EGBERINK T SCHEFFERS M
2nd Round Match 5 KUNIEDA S SAIDA S 2 -0 LANGMANN N LEGNER M
2nd Round Match 7 DENAYER M GERARD J 1 -2 CAVERZASCHI D DE LA PUENTE M
2nd Round Match 8 IM HW LEE HG 0 -2 HEWETT A REID G
2nd Round Match 1 HOUDET S PEIFER N 2 -0 MCCARROLL M PHILLIPSON D
Mixed Quad Doubles Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - Match 1 TAYLOR N WAGNER D 2 -0 ERENLIB I WEINBERG S
Semifinals - Match 2 ALCOTT D DAVIDSON H 2 -0 BURDEKIN J LAPTHORNE A
There are no events for this day.