Schedules

Generated on: 17/09/2016 00:21:35 | Transform Time: 4524 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-13\dayfull.html

Archery

Match details Editorial
Men's Individual Recurve - Open Round of 32
Match details Editorial
Match 7 Lee Hong Gu 3 -7 Dambadondog Baatarjav
Match 6 Yu He 7 -3 Megahamulea Sampath Bandara
Match 3 Kim Min Su 5 -6 Amarbayasgalan Ankhbayar
Match 2 Cordeiro Francisco 2 -6 Phillips David
Match 8 Gomez Perdomo German 0 -6 Ueyama Tomohiro
Match 5 Rahimi Gholamreza 6 -2 Kim Jung-Hoon
Match 4 Sanawi Hasihin 0 -6 Sawicki Piotr
Match 1 Ranjbarkivaj Ebrahim 6 -2 Jonasts Gints
Match 10 Guerin Maxime 1 -7 Shi Xucheng
Match 11 Zhao Lixue 6 -0 Al-Musawi Jawad
Match 14 Lukow Michael 0 -6 Tseng Lung-Hui
Match 15 Erario Alessandro 6 -0 Onodera Kimimasa
Match 9 Szarszewski Maik 7 -1 de Souza Diogo
Match 12 Rezende Luciano 6 -0 Airoldi Roberto
Match 13 Bennett Eric 7 -3 Kostal Vaclav
Match 16 Savas Sadik 2 -6 Netsiri Hanreuchai
Men's Individual Recurve - Open Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Dambadondog Baatarjav 4 -6 Ueyama Tomohiro
Match 3 Rahimi Gholamreza 6 -0 Yu He
Match 2 Amarbayasgalan Ankhbayar 2 -6 Sawicki Piotr
Match 1 Ranjbarkivaj Ebrahim 6 -4 Phillips David
Match 5 Szarszewski Maik 7 -3 Shi Xucheng
Match 6 Zhao Lixue 4 -6 Rezende Luciano
Match 7 Bennett Eric 6 -4 Tseng Lung-Hui
Match 8 Erario Alessandro 1 -7 Netsiri Hanreuchai
Men's Individual Recurve - Open Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Rahimi Gholamreza 6 -2 Ueyama Tomohiro
Match 1 Ranjbarkivaj Ebrahim 7 -3 Sawicki Piotr
Match 3 Szarszewski Maik 4 -6 Rezende Luciano
Match 4 Bennett Eric 0 -6 Netsiri Hanreuchai
Men's Individual Recurve - Open Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Ranjbarkivaj Ebrahim 4 -6 Rahimi Gholamreza
Match 2 Rezende Luciano 0 -6 Netsiri Hanreuchai
Men's Individual Recurve - Open Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Ranjbarkivaj Ebrahim 7 -1 Rezende Luciano
Gold Medal Rahimi Gholamreza 7 -3 Netsiri Hanreuchai

Athletics

Match details Editorial
Women's 400m - T45/46/47 Round 1
Medal eventMen's Club Throw - F31/32 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m - T37 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m - T52 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T51 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T38 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m - T36 Final
Medal eventMen's Long Jump - T37 Final
Medal eventMen's 1500m - T20 Final
Medal eventWomen's Javelin Throw - F45/46 Final
Medal eventMen's 4x100m Relay - T11-13 Final
Men's 800m - T33/34 Round 1
Men's 400m - T13 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's Javelin Throw - F53/54 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m - T20 Final
Medal eventMen's Javelin Throw - F46 Final
Medal eventMen's 1500m - T11 Final
Medal eventWomen's Shot Put - F37 Final
Medal eventWomen's 1500m - T53/54 Final
Medal eventMen's 1500m - T53/54 Final
Medal eventWomen's Long Jump - T12 Final
Men's 200m - T11 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's 200m - T11 Final

Boccia

Match details Editorial
Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 Jeong Ho Won 7 -1 Mohammad Taha Nurulasyiqah
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 Kim Han Soo 3 -2 Verwimp Kenneth
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 1 Polychronidis Grigorios 9 -1 McCowan Jamie
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 1 Leme Antonio 2 -6 Toh Sze Ning
Pool Stage - Pool E - Match 1 Macedo Jose Carlos 7 -2 Garneau Bruno
Pool Stage - Pool F - Match 1 Cilissen Pieter 1 -6 Ntenta Anna
Pool Stage - Pool G - Match 1 Wilson Patrick 4 -2 Peixoto Mario
Pool Stage - Pool H - Match 1 Vasicek Kamil 1 -6 de Oliveira Evelyn
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 McCowan Scott 3 -2 Mohammad Taha Nurulasyiqah
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 Bussiere Eric 2 -7 Verwimp Kenneth
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 2 Michel Daniel 3 -2 McCowan Jamie
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 2 Bjurstroem Maria 6 -1 Toh Sze Ning
Pool Stage - Pool E - Match 2 Choi Ye Jin 8 -1 Garneau Bruno
Pool Stage - Pool F - Match 2 Ho Yuen Kei 6 -1 Ntenta Anna
Pool Stage - Pool G - Match 2 Takahashi Kazuki 4 -2 Peixoto Mario
Pool Stage - Pool H - Match 2 Costa Armando 1 -6 de Oliveira Evelyn
Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 Yan Zhiqiang 8 -1 Ferreira Fernando
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 Santos Maciel 7 -2 Gonzalez Sebastian
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 1 Saengampa Worawut 10 -0 Rowe Joshua
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 1 Vongsa Watcharaphon 12 -2 Martin Perez Manuel
Pool Stage - Pool E - Match 1 Mezik Robert 10 -0 Kwok Hoi Ying
Pool Stage - Pool F - Match 1 Valente Abilio 4 -1 de Araujo Lucas
Pool Stage - Pool G - Match 1 Sugimura Hidetaka 7 -1 Meints Bernd
Pool Stage - Pool H - Match 1 Sohn Jeong Min 7 -0 Desilva-Andrade Yushae
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 Yeung Hiu Lam 2 -5 Ferreira Fernando
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 Jeong So Yeong 4 -2 Gonzalez Sebastian
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 2 Goncalves Cristina 7 -2 Rowe Joshua
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 2 Murray Nigel 2 -8 Martin Perez Manuel
Pool Stage - Pool E - Match 2 Hirose Takayuki 9 -0 Kwok Hoi Ying
Pool Stage - Pool F - Match 2 Zhong Kai 0 -9 de Araujo Lucas
Pool Stage - Pool G - Match 2 Oseguera Damian 2 -3 Meints Bernd
Pool Stage - Pool H - Match 2 Levi Nadav Shlomo 2 -2 Desilva-Andrade Yushae
Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 Tadtong Pattaya 18 -0 Fujii Yuriko
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 2 Aandalen Roger 2 -3 Curinova Katerina
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 Chagas Jose Carlos 3 -2 Sun Kai
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 Smith David 13 -0 Nagy Jakub
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 Marques Antonio 3 -2 Zhang Qi
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 1 Perez Daniel 5 -4 Yoo Won Jeong
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 1 Soulanis Panagiotis 6 -1 Prado Jose Manuel
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 2 Leung Mei Yee 4 -0 Ibarbure Mauricio
Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 1 Leung Yuk Wing 13 -2 Morfi-Metzou Chrysi
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 2 Seo Hyeonseok 5 -3 Vieira Domingos
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 1 McGuire Stephen 4 -3 Clara Pedro
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 2 Pinto Dirceu 2 -9 Lau Wai Yan
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 1 dos Santos Eliseu 10 -0 Steer Kieran
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 2 Larpyen Pornchok 3 -1 Andrejcik Samuel
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 1 Zheng Yuansen 4 -3 Lin Ximei
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 2 Dispaltro Marco 5 -2 Levine Alison

Equestrian

Football 5-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 5 Brazil 0 -0 Islamic Republic of Iran
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 5 People's Republic of China 0 -0 (1 - 2 PSO) Argentina
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 6 Morocco 1 -1 Turkey
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 6 Mexico 0 -1 Spain

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 9 Israel 3 -7 United States of America
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 9 Germany 4 -10 Brazil
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group C Match 10 Algeria 0 -10 Brazil
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group A Match 10 Canada 3 -6 Sweden
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 9 Canada 6 -0 Australia
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 9 People's Republic of China 7 -11 Finland
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round Group D Match 10 Ukraine 2 -6 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round Group B Match 10 Turkey 3 -5 Lithuania

Powerlifting

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's -88 kg Group A
Medal eventWomen's -86 kg Group A
Medal eventMen's -97 kg Group A
Men's -97 kg Group B

Sailing

Shooting

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 21 Netherlands 0 -3 Brazil
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 13 Egypt 3 -0 United States of America
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 26 Ukraine 3 -0 Canada
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool A Match 18 Germany 1 -3 Brazil

Swimming

Match details Editorial
Men's 400m Freestyle - S6 Heats
Women's 400m Freestyle - S6 Heats
Men's 200m Ind. Medley - SM7 Heats
Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM7 Heats
Men's 100m Freestyle - S10 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S10 Heats
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Heats
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - S8 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S8 Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle - S9 Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - S9 Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle - S3 Heats
Men's 200m Freestyle - S4 Heats
Medal eventMen's 400m Freestyle - S6 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m Freestyle - S6 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM7 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM7 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S10 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S10 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S8 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S8 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S9 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Freestyle - S9 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S3 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Freestyle - S4 Final

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Women's Singles - Class 6 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Paovic Sandra 3 -0 Grebe Steffi
Bronze Medal Match Lytovchenko Maryna 3 -2 Khodzynska Antonina
Men's Singles - Class 8 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Csonka Andras 0 -3 Zhao Shuai
Bronze Medal Match Ye Chaoqun 2 -3 Grudzien Piotr
Men's Singles - Class 1 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Davies Rob 3 -1 Joo Young Dae
Bronze Medal Match Major Endre 1 -3 Nam Kiwon
Women's Singles - Class 7 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match van Zon Kelly 3 -0 Korkut Kubra
Bronze Medal Match Chan Stephanie 1 -3 Kim Seong-Ok
Men's Singles - Class 2 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Lamirault Fabien 3 -1 Czuper Rafal
Bronze Medal Match Suchanek Jiri 3 -1 Molliens Stephane
Women's Singles - Class 9 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Lei Lina 0 -3 Liu Meng
Bronze Medal Match Rauen Danielle 2 -3 Pek Karolina
Men's Singles - Class 4 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Guo Xingyuan 1 -3 Ozturk Abdullah
Bronze Medal Match Turan Nesim 0 -3 Thomas Maxime
Women's Singles - Class 10 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Yang Qian 0 -3 Partyka Natalia
Bronze Medal Match Walloe Sophie 0 -3 Costa Alexandre Bruna

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Classification 9/10 Algeria 38 -53 Argentina
Women's Tournament Quarterfinal 2 Netherlands 78 -60 Canada
Women's Tournament Quarterfinal 1 Germany 76 -28 France
Women's Tournament Quarterfinal 3 Great Britain 57 -38 People's Republic of China
Women's Tournament Quarterfinal 4 United States of America 66 -35 Brazil

Wheelchair Fencing

Match details Editorial
Men's Individual Epee - Category A Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Citerne Robert 5 -4 Mato Gyula
Match 1 Hebert Matthieu 4 -5 Betti Matteo
Match 2 Citerne Robert 0 -5 Gilliver Piers
Match 3 Colaco Sandro 0 -5 Gilliver Piers
Match 4 Colaco Sandro 0 -5 Pender Dariusz
Match 5 Tian Jianquan 5 -4 Pender Dariusz
Match 6 Tian Jianquan 5 -1 Mato Gyula
Match 7 Gilliver Piers 5 -2 Mato Gyula
Match 8 Gilliver Piers 5 -4 Pender Dariusz
Match 9 Citerne Robert 5 -2 Pender Dariusz
Match 10 Citerne Robert 5 -4 Colaco Sandro
Match 11 Tian Jianquan 5 -1 Colaco Sandro
Match 12 Mato Gyula 5 -3 Pender Dariusz
Match 13 Mato Gyula 4 -5 Colaco Sandro
Match 14 Tian Jianquan 5 -3 Citerne Robert
Match 15 Tian Jianquan 2 -5 Gilliver Piers
Match 2 Hebert Matthieu 1 -5 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen
Match 3 Sun Gang 5 -3 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen
Match 4 Sun Gang 5 -0 Noble Romain
Match 5 Damasceno Fabio Luiz 1 -5 Noble Romain
Match 6 Damasceno Fabio Luiz 2 -5 Betti Matteo
Match 7 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen 5 -0 Betti Matteo
Match 8 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen 5 -1 Noble Romain
Match 9 Hebert Matthieu 1 -5 Noble Romain
Match 10 Hebert Matthieu 2 -5 Sun Gang
Match 11 Damasceno Fabio Luiz 1 -5 Sun Gang
Match 12 Betti Matteo 3 -5 Noble Romain
Match 13 Betti Matteo 1 -5 Sun Gang
Match 14 Damasceno Fabio Luiz 1 -5 Hebert Matthieu
Match 15 Damasceno Fabio Luiz 0 -5 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen
Men's Individual Epee - Category B Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Naumenko Oleg 3 -5 Coutya Dimitri
Match 1 Guissone Jovane 5 -3 Massarutt Rodrigo
Match 2 Naumenko Oleg 5 -4 Tam Chik Sum
Match 3 Ifebe Yannick 5 -3 Tam Chik Sum
Match 4 Ifebe Yannick 1 -5 Pranevich Andrei
Match 5 Coutya Dimitri 5 -4 Pranevich Andrei
Match 6 Coutya Dimitri 5 -2 Tam Chik Sum
Match 7 Pranevich Andrei 4 -5 Tam Chik Sum
Match 8 Pranevich Andrei 3 -5 Naumenko Oleg
Match 9 Ifebe Yannick 5 -4 Naumenko Oleg
Match 10 Ifebe Yannick 5 -4 Coutya Dimitri
Match 2 Guissone Jovane 5 -1 Cratere Marc- Andre
Match 3 Ali Ammar 5 -3 Cratere Marc- Andre
Match 4 Ali Ammar 4 -1 Rzasa Kamil
Match 5 Massarutt Rodrigo 2 -5 Rzasa Kamil
Match 6 Massarutt Rodrigo 2 -5 Cratere Marc- Andre
Match 7 Rzasa Kamil 3 -2 Cratere Marc- Andre
Match 8 Rzasa Kamil 5 -3 Guissone Jovane
Match 9 Ali Ammar 4 -5 Guissone Jovane
Match 10 Ali Ammar 5 -1 Massarutt Rodrigo
Women's Individual Epee - Category A Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Fidrych Marta 5 -3 Bian Jing
Match 1 Deluca Lauryn 3 -5 Halkina Aliona
Match 2 Fidrych Marta 5 -2 Breus Yevheniia
Match 3 Rozkova Polina 2 -5 Breus Yevheniia
Match 4 Rozkova Polina 5 -2 Yu Chui Yee
Match 5 Veres Amarilla 5 -4 Yu Chui Yee
Match 6 Veres Amarilla 5 -4 Bian Jing
Match 7 Breus Yevheniia 2 -5 Bian Jing
Match 8 Breus Yevheniia 5 -2 Yu Chui Yee
Match 9 Fidrych Marta 5 -0 Yu Chui Yee
Match 10 Fidrych Marta 5 -3 Rozkova Polina
Match 11 Veres Amarilla 5 -1 Rozkova Polina
Match 12 Bian Jing 3 -5 Yu Chui Yee
Match 13 Bian Jing 5 -1 Rozkova Polina
Match 14 Veres Amarilla 5 -2 Fidrych Marta
Match 15 Veres Amarilla 5 -3 Breus Yevheniia
Match 2 Deluca Lauryn 1 -5 Zou Xufeng
Match 3 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna 1 -5 Zou Xufeng
Match 4 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna 5 -2 Collis Gemma
Match 5 Burdon Renata 2 -5 Collis Gemma
Match 6 Burdon Renata 1 -5 Halkina Aliona
Match 7 Zou Xufeng 5 -3 Halkina Aliona
Match 8 Zou Xufeng 5 -0 Collis Gemma
Match 9 Deluca Lauryn 2 -5 Collis Gemma
Match 10 Deluca Lauryn 1 -5 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Match 11 Burdon Renata 1 -5 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Match 12 Halkina Aliona 5 -4 Collis Gemma
Match 13 Halkina Aliona 5 -4 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Match 14 Burdon Renata 4 -5 Deluca Lauryn
Match 15 Burdon Renata 1 -5 Zou Xufeng
Women's Individual Epee - Category B Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Makrytskaya Alesia 5 -1 Kastsiuchkova Anastasiya
Match 1 Briese-Baetke Simone 5 -4 Demaude Cecile
Match 2 Makrytskaya Alesia 5 -4 Dani Gyongyi
Match 3 Zhou Jingjing 5 -1 Dani Gyongyi
Match 4 Zhou Jingjing 5 -4 Jana Saysunee
Match 5 Chan Yui Chong 1 -5 Jana Saysunee
Match 6 Chan Yui Chong 2 -5 Kastsiuchkova Anastasiya
Match 7 Dani Gyongyi 0 -5 Kastsiuchkova Anastasiya
Match 8 Dani Gyongyi 3 -5 Jana Saysunee
Match 9 Makrytskaya Alesia 2 -5 Jana Saysunee
Match 10 Makrytskaya Alesia 4 -5 Zhou Jingjing
Match 11 Chan Yui Chong 5 -3 Zhou Jingjing
Match 12 Kastsiuchkova Anastasiya 5 -2 Jana Saysunee
Match 13 Kastsiuchkova Anastasiya 5 -4 Zhou Jingjing
Match 14 Chan Yui Chong 5 -2 Makrytskaya Alesia
Match 15 Chan Yui Chong 5 -2 Dani Gyongyi
Match 2 Briese-Baetke Simone 5 -3 Yao Fang
Match 3 Makowska Marta 3 -5 Yao Fang
Match 4 Makowska Marta 5 -2 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 5 Loufaki Kalliopi 1 -2 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 6 Loufaki Kalliopi 5 -3 Demaude Cecile
Match 7 Yao Fang 5 -4 Demaude Cecile
Match 8 Yao Fang 5 -1 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 9 Briese-Baetke Simone 5 -2 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 10 Briese-Baetke Simone 5 -4 Makowska Marta
Match 11 Loufaki Kalliopi 0 -5 Makowska Marta
Match 12 Demaude Cecile 1 -1 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 13 Demaude Cecile 2 -5 Makowska Marta
Match 14 Loufaki Kalliopi 2 -5 Briese-Baetke Simone
Match 15 Loufaki Kalliopi 2 -5 Yao Fang
Men's Individual Epee - Category A Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Pender Dariusz 10 -15 Sun Gang
Quarterfinals - 2 Tian Jianquan 15 -6 Noble Romain
Quarterfinals - 3 Citerne Robert 12 -15 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen
Quarterfinals - 4 Gilliver Piers 15 -11 Betti Matteo
Men's Individual Epee - Category B Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Cratere Marc- Andre 7 -15 Ali Ammar
Quarterfinals - 2 Rzasa Kamil 12 -15 Ifebe Yannick
Quarterfinals - 3 Naumenko Oleg 15 -12 Guissone Jovane
Quarterfinals - 4 Coutya Dimitri 13 -15 Pranevich Andrei
Women's Individual Epee - Category A Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Collis Gemma 2 -15 Zou Xufeng
Quarterfinals - 2 Halkina Aliona 12 -15 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Quarterfinals - 3 Bian Jing 15 -12 Fidrych Marta
Quarterfinals - 4 Veres Amarilla 13 -15 Breus Yevheniia
Women's Individual Epee - Category B Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Makrytskaya Alesia 9 -15 Briese-Baetke Simone
Quarterfinals - 2 Makowska Marta 5 -15 Jana Saysunee
Quarterfinals - 3 Zhou Jingjing 15 -4 Kastsiuchkova Anastasiya
Quarterfinals - 4 Yao Fang 13 -15 Chan Yui Chong
Men's Individual Epee - Category B Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Ifebe Yannick 10 -15 Ali Ammar
Semifinals - 2 Pranevich Andrei 15 -8 Naumenko Oleg
Women's Individual Epee - Category B Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Jana Saysunee 15 -5 Briese-Baetke Simone
Semifinals - 2 Chan Yui Chong 14 -15 Zhou Jingjing
Men's Individual Epee - Category A Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Tian Jianquan 11 -15 Sun Gang
Semifinals - 2 Gilliver Piers 15 -10 Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen
Women's Individual Epee - Category A Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna 7 -15 Zou Xufeng
Semifinals - 2 Breus Yevheniia 8 -15 Bian Jing
Men's Individual Epee - Category B Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Bout Naumenko Oleg 15 -5 Ifebe Yannick
Gold Medal Bout Pranevich Andrei 15 -14 Ali Ammar
Women's Individual Epee - Category B Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Bout Chan Yui Chong 15 -14 Briese-Baetke Simone
Gold Medal Bout Zhou Jingjing 15 -10 Jana Saysunee
Men's Individual Epee - Category A Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Bout Al-Madhkhoori Zainulabdeen 11 -15 Tian Jianquan
Gold Medal Bout Gilliver Piers 13 -15 Sun Gang
Women's Individual Epee - Category A Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Bout Breus Yevheniia 15 -10 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Gold Medal Bout Bian Jing 11 -15 Zou Xufeng

Wheelchair Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - Match 1 Houdet Stephane 2 -0 Miki Takuya
Quarterfinals - Match 2 Reid Gordon 2 -1 Fernandez Gustavo
Quarterfinals - Match 3 Olsson Stefan 1 -2 Hewett Alfie
Quarterfinals - Match 4 Kunieda Shingo 0 -2 Gerard Joachim
Mixed Quad Doubles Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match ERENLIB I WEINBERG S 1 -2 BURDEKIN J LAPTHORNE A
Gold Medal Match TAYLOR N WAGNER D 1 -2 ALCOTT D DAVIDSON H
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - Match 1 Griffioen Jiske 2 -1 de Groot Diede
Semifinals - Match 2 van Koot Aniek 2 -1 Kamiji Yui
Women's Doubles Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match SHUKER L WHILEY J 2 -1 KAMIJI Y NIJO M
Men's Doubles Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - Match 1 HOUDET S PEIFER N 2 -0 MIKI T SANADA T
Semifinals - Match 2 KUNIEDA S SAIDA S 0 -2 HEWETT A REID G
There are no events for this day.