Schedules

Generated on: 17/09/2016 00:22:42 | Transform Time: 5113 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-14\dayfull.html

Archery

Match details Editorial
Men's Individual Compound - Open Round of 32
Match details Editorial
Match 7 Lee Ouk Soo 139 -140 Muniz de Castro Andrey
Match 6 Rodriguez Gonzalez Guillermo 131 -143 Shelby Andre
Match 3 Milne Jonathon 143 -136 Johannessen Morten
Match 2 Aygan Erdogan 143 -142 Cao Hanwen
Match 8 Alexis Rosario Vazquez Ricardo 129 -142 Stutzman Matt
Match 5 Macqueen Nathan 144 -129 Anderson Shaun
Match 4 Chailinfa Methasin 135 -139 Stubbs John
Match 10 Bonacina Matteo 135 -143 Ai Xinliang
Match 11 Cancelli Gianpaolo 146 -128 Evans Kevin
Match 14 Dudka Adam 136 -141 Forsberg Jere
Match 15 Imboden Martin 139 -141 Hall Mikey
Match 9 Nori Hadi 136 -126 Yahaya Yuhaizam
Match 12 Pereira Eric 136 -141 Pavlik Marcel
Match 13 Simonelli Alberto Luigi 137 -121 Medvedev Alexandr
Match 16 Halldorsson Thorsteinn 129 -143 Polish Kj
Men's Individual Compound - Open Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Muniz de Castro Andrey 142 -141 Stutzman Matt
Match 3 Macqueen Nathan 133 -138 Shelby Andre
Match 2 Milne Jonathon 137 -129 Stubbs John
Match 1 Korkmaz Bulent 137 -137 Aygan Erdogan
Match 5 Nori Hadi 134 -138 Ai Xinliang
Match 6 Cancelli Gianpaolo 134 -140 Pavlik Marcel
Match 7 Simonelli Alberto Luigi 140 -136 Forsberg Jere
Match 8 Hall Mikey 139 -133 Polish Kj
Men's Individual Compound - Open Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Shelby Andre 136 -135 Muniz de Castro Andrey
Match 1 Korkmaz Bulent 138 -139 Milne Jonathon
Match 3 Ai Xinliang 142 -138 Pavlik Marcel
Match 4 Simonelli Alberto Luigi 143 -136 Hall Mikey
Men's Individual Compound - Open Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Milne Jonathon 138 -139 Shelby Andre
Match 2 Ai Xinliang 144 -146 Simonelli Alberto Luigi
Men's Individual Compound - Open Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Milne Jonathon 145 -142 Ai Xinliang
Gold Medal Shelby Andre 144 -143 Simonelli Alberto Luigi

Athletics

Boccia

Match details Editorial
Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 Tadtong Pattaya 6 -2 Sun Kai
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 4 Chagas Jose Carlos 5 -1 Fujii Yuriko
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 Smith David 4 -2 Zhang Qi
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 4 Marques Antonio 2 -4 Nagy Jakub
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 3 Perez Daniel 9 -1 Curinova Katerina
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 4 Aandalen Roger 2 -7 Yoo Won Jeong
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 3 Soulanis Panagiotis 6 -4 Ibarbure Mauricio
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 4 Leung Mei Yee 0 -6 Prado Jose Manuel
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 5 Tadtong Pattaya 8 -1 Chagas Jose Carlos
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 6 Sun Kai 4 -4 Fujii Yuriko
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 5 Smith David 3 -9 Marques Antonio
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 6 Zhang Qi 5 -3 Nagy Jakub
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 5 Perez Daniel 11 -0 Aandalen Roger
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 6 Curinova Katerina 0 -9 Yoo Won Jeong
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 5 Soulanis Panagiotis 0 -9 Leung Mei Yee
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 6 Ibarbure Mauricio 8 -0 Prado Jose Manuel
Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 Leung Yuk Wing 5 -3 Vieira Domingos
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 4 Seo Hyeonseok 10 -1 Morfi-Metzou Chrysi
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 McGuire Stephen 5 -4 Lau Wai Yan
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 4 Pinto Dirceu 5 -6 Clara Pedro
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 3 dos Santos Eliseu 1 -7 Andrejcik Samuel
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 4 Larpyen Pornchok 5 -0 Steer Kieran
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 3 Zheng Yuansen 5 -2 Levine Alison
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 4 Dispaltro Marco 1 -6 Lin Ximei
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 5 Leung Yuk Wing 4 -6 Seo Hyeonseok
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 6 Vieira Domingos 6 -1 Morfi-Metzou Chrysi
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 5 McGuire Stephen 2 -6 Pinto Dirceu
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 6 Lau Wai Yan 3 -5 Clara Pedro
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 5 dos Santos Eliseu 2 -5 Larpyen Pornchok
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 6 Andrejcik Samuel 9 -3 Steer Kieran
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 5 Zheng Yuansen 9 -0 Dispaltro Marco
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 6 Levine Alison 6 -1 Lin Ximei
Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 Jeong Ho Won 7 -1 McCowan Scott
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 Kim Han Soo 4 -1 Bussiere Eric
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 3 Polychronidis Grigorios 7 -2 Michel Daniel
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 3 Leme Antonio 0 -5 Bjurstroem Maria
Pool Stage - Pool E - Match 3 Macedo Jose Carlos 3 -1 Choi Ye Jin
Pool Stage - Pool F - Match 3 Cilissen Pieter 3 -4 Ho Yuen Kei
Pool Stage - Pool G - Match 3 Wilson Patrick 5 -3 Takahashi Kazuki
Pool Stage - Pool H - Match 3 Vasicek Kamil 4 -1 Costa Armando
Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Pool Stage - Pool A - Match 3 Yan Zhiqiang 8 -0 Yeung Hiu Lam
Pool Stage - Pool B - Match 3 Santos Maciel 3 -4 Jeong So Yeong
Pool Stage - Pool C - Match 3 Saengampa Worawut 7 -4 Goncalves Cristina
Pool Stage - Pool D - Match 3 Vongsa Watcharaphon 8 -1 Murray Nigel
Pool Stage - Pool E - Match 3 Mezik Robert 2 -4 Hirose Takayuki
Pool Stage - Pool F - Match 3 Valente Abilio 2 -2 Zhong Kai
Pool Stage - Pool G - Match 3 Sugimura Hidetaka 6 -1 Oseguera Damian
Pool Stage - Pool H - Match 3 Sohn Jeong Min 5 -2 Levi Nadav Shlomo

Canoe

Cycling

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's Time Trial C2 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial C5 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial C4 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial C1 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial C1-2-3 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial H5 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial H4 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial H3 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial H4-5 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial H2 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial H1-2-3 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial B Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial C5 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial C4 Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial C2 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial B Final
Medal eventMen's Time Trial T1-2 Final
Medal eventWomen's Time Trial T1-2 Final

Equestrian

Football 7-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Semifinal 1 Ukraine 4 -0 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Classification 7-8 Ireland 1 -2 United States of America
Men's Tournament Classification 5-6 Great Britain 2 -0 Argentina
Men's Tournament Semifinal 2 Islamic Republic of Iran 5 -0 Brazil

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Quarterfinals 1 Brazil 10 -3 People's Republic of China
Women's Tournament Quarterfinals 1 Brazil 10 -0 Ukraine
Men's Tournament Quarterfinals 2 United States of America 7 -6 Germany
Women's Tournament Quarterfinals 2 People's Republic of China 5 -3 Japan
Women's Tournament Quarterfinals 3 Turkey 15 -5 Israel
Men's Tournament Quarterfinals 3 Lithuania 5 -4 Canada
Women's Tournament Quarterfinals 4 United States of America 2 -0 Canada
Men's Tournament Quarterfinals 4 Sweden 5 -1 Turkey

Powerlifting

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's -107 kg Group A
Medal eventWomen's +86 kg Group A
Medal eventMen's +107 kg Group A

Sailing

Shooting

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 23 United States of America 3 -0 Rwanda
Women's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 27 Islamic Republic of Iran 0 -3 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 16 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 -0 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Preliminaries Pool B Match 19 Ukraine 0 -3 Islamic Republic of Iran

Swimming

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Team - Class 4-5 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Serbia 0 -2 Germany
Round 1 Match 3 Egypt 2 -1 Spain
Round 1 Match 6 Chinese Taipei 2 -0 Argentina
Round 1 Match 7 Nigeria 2 -1 Poland
Men's Team - Class 6-8 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Germany 2 -0 Denmark
Round 1 Match 3 Spain 2 -1 Brazil
Round 1 Match 4 Belgium 0 -2 Great Britain
Round 1 Match 6 Slovakia 2 -0 Chile
Round 1 Match 7 France 0 -2 Hungary
Men's Team - Class 9-10 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Italy 0 -2 Great Britain
Round 1 Match 6 Czech Republic 2 -0 Egypt
Round 1 Match 7 Netherlands 2 -1 Austria
Women's Team - Class 4-5 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Turkey 2 -0 Israel
Round 1 Match 7 Jordan 1 -2 Mexico
Men's Team - Class 3 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Germany 2 -0 Sweden
Quaterfinal 2 Brazil 2 -0 Republic of Korea
Quaterfinal 3 Poland 1 -2 Thailand
Quaterfinal 4 Ukraine 0 -2 People's Republic of China
Women's Team - Class 1-3 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 2 Great Britain 1 -2 Italy
Quaterfinal 3 Croatia 2 -0 Thailand
Women's Team - Class 6-10 Round 1
Match details Editorial
Round 1 Match 2 Ukraine 0 -2 Croatia
Round 1 Match 7 Republic of Korea 0 -2 France
Men's Team - Class 1-2 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 2 Great Britain 0 -2 Brazil
Quaterfinal 3 Republic of Korea 2 -0 Italy
Men's Team - Class 9-10 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Great Britain
Quaterfinal 2 Brazil 0 -2 France
Quaterfinal 3 Spain 2 -1 Czech Republic
Quaterfinal 4 Netherlands 1 -2 Poland
Men's Team - Class 4-5 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Republic of Korea 2 -0 Germany
Quaterfinal 2 Egypt 0 -2 People's Republic of China
Quaterfinal 3 France 0 -2 Chinese Taipei
Quaterfinal 4 Nigeria 0 -2 Turkey
Men's Team - Class 6-8 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 Ukraine 2 -0 Germany
Quaterfinal 2 Spain 1 -2 Great Britain
Quaterfinal 3 Sweden 2 -0 Slovakia
Quaterfinal 4 Hungary 0 -2 People's Republic of China
Women's Team - Class 4-5 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Turkey
Quaterfinal 2 Brazil 0 -2 Republic of Korea
Quaterfinal 3 Serbia 2 -0 Chinese Taipei
Quaterfinal 4 Mexico 1 -2 Sweden
Women's Team - Class 6-10 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quaterfinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Croatia
Quaterfinal 2 Australia 2 -0 Turkey
Quaterfinal 3 Brazil 2 -0 Germany
Quaterfinal 4 France 1 -2 Poland

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Classification 11/12 Canada 70 -51 Algeria
Men's Tournament Quarterfinal 1 Spain 70 -66 Germany
Men's Tournament Quarterfinal 4 United States of America 70 -37 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Quarterfinal 2 Great Britain 74 -51 Australia
Men's Tournament Quarterfinal 3 Turkey 65 -49 Brazil

Wheelchair Fencing

Match details Editorial
Men's Individual Foil - Category A Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Sun Gang 5 -3 Lambertini Emanuele
Match 1 Gilliver Piers 2 -5 Nalewajek Michal
Match 2 Sun Gang 5 -2 Chan Wing Kin
Match 3 Tokatlian Damien 4 -5 Chan Wing Kin
Match 4 Tokatlian Damien 5 -1 Kavalenia Martyn
Match 5 Pender Dariusz 5 -1 Kavalenia Martyn
Match 6 Pender Dariusz 5 -2 Lambertini Emanuele
Match 7 Chan Wing Kin 4 -5 Lambertini Emanuele
Match 8 Chan Wing Kin 5 -3 Kavalenia Martyn
Match 9 Sun Gang 5 -0 Kavalenia Martyn
Match 10 Sun Gang 5 -1 Tokatlian Damien
Match 11 Pender Dariusz 5 -3 Tokatlian Damien
Match 12 Lambertini Emanuele 5 -3 Kavalenia Martyn
Match 13 Lambertini Emanuele 3 -5 Tokatlian Damien
Match 14 Pender Dariusz 3 -5 Sun Gang
Match 15 Pender Dariusz 5 -0 Chan Wing Kin
Match 2 Gilliver Piers 5 -4 Betti Matteo
Match 3 Ye Ruyi 5 -3 Betti Matteo
Match 4 Ye Ruyi 5 -3 Osvath Richard
Match 5 Cheong Meng Chai 0 -5 Osvath Richard
Match 6 Cheong Meng Chai 0 -5 Nalewajek Michal
Match 7 Betti Matteo 2 -5 Nalewajek Michal
Match 8 Betti Matteo 5 -3 Osvath Richard
Match 9 Gilliver Piers 1 -5 Osvath Richard
Match 10 Gilliver Piers 1 -5 Ye Ruyi
Match 11 Cheong Meng Chai 3 -5 Ye Ruyi
Match 12 Nalewajek Michal 2 -5 Osvath Richard
Match 13 Nalewajek Michal 1 -5 Ye Ruyi
Match 14 Cheong Meng Chai 5 -3 Gilliver Piers
Match 15 Cheong Meng Chai 2 -5 Betti Matteo
Men's Individual Foil - Category B Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Chaves Vanderson Luis 5 -4 Guissone Jovane
Match 1 Feng Yanke 3 -5 Datsko Anton
Match 2 Chaves Vanderson Luis 2 -5 Gaworski Jacek
Match 3 Hu Daoliang 4 -5 Gaworski Jacek
Match 4 Hu Daoliang 4 -5 Cima Marco
Match 5 Guissone Jovane 0 -5 Cima Marco
Match 6 Guissone Jovane 0 -5 Gaworski Jacek
Match 7 Cima Marco 3 -5 Gaworski Jacek
Match 8 Cima Marco 5 -0 Chaves Vanderson Luis
Match 9 Hu Daoliang 5 -1 Chaves Vanderson Luis
Match 10 Hu Daoliang 5 -2 Guissone Jovane
Match 2 Feng Yanke 3 -5 Valet Maxime
Match 3 Sarri Alessio 5 -1 Valet Maxime
Match 4 Sarri Alessio 1 -5 Coutya Dimitri
Match 5 Datsko Anton 5 -4 Coutya Dimitri
Match 6 Datsko Anton 5 -4 Valet Maxime
Match 7 Coutya Dimitri 5 -0 Valet Maxime
Match 8 Coutya Dimitri 3 -5 Feng Yanke
Match 9 Sarri Alessio 5 -2 Feng Yanke
Match 10 Sarri Alessio 1 -5 Datsko Anton
Women's Individual Foil - Category A Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Santos Monica 2 -5 Zhang Chuncui
Match 1 Bernard Delphine 5 -4 Ng Justine Charissa
Match 2 Santos Monica 0 -5 Morkvych Nataliia
Match 3 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna 1 -5 Morkvych Nataliia
Match 4 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna 5 -1 Trigilia Loredana
Match 5 Yu Chui Yee 5 -2 Trigilia Loredana
Match 6 Yu Chui Yee 5 -4 Zhang Chuncui
Match 7 Morkvych Nataliia 0 -5 Zhang Chuncui
Match 8 Morkvych Nataliia 2 -5 Trigilia Loredana
Match 9 Santos Monica 2 -5 Trigilia Loredana
Match 10 Santos Monica 1 -5 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Match 11 Yu Chui Yee 5 -3 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Match 12 Zhang Chuncui 5 -1 Trigilia Loredana
Match 13 Zhang Chuncui 4 -5 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Match 14 Yu Chui Yee 5 -0 Santos Monica
Match 15 Yu Chui Yee 5 -0 Morkvych Nataliia
Match 2 Bernard Delphine 5 -3 Hajmasi Eva Andrea
Match 3 Rong Jing 5 -2 Hajmasi Eva Andrea
Match 4 Rong Jing 5 -4 Mogos Andreea
Match 5 Halkina Aliona 5 -4 Mogos Andreea
Match 6 Halkina Aliona 3 -5 Ng Justine Charissa
Match 7 Hajmasi Eva Andrea 3 -5 Ng Justine Charissa
Match 8 Hajmasi Eva Andrea 5 -3 Mogos Andreea
Match 9 Bernard Delphine 3 -5 Mogos Andreea
Match 10 Bernard Delphine 0 -5 Rong Jing
Match 11 Halkina Aliona 2 -5 Rong Jing
Match 12 Ng Justine Charissa 3 -5 Mogos Andreea
Match 13 Ng Justine Charissa 5 -4 Rong Jing
Match 14 Halkina Aliona 1 -5 Bernard Delphine
Match 15 Halkina Aliona 1 -5 Hajmasi Eva Andrea
Women's Individual Foil - Category B Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Chung Yuen Ping 1 -5 Yao Fang
Match 1 Zhou Jingjing 5 -2 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 2 Chung Yuen Ping 0 -5 Briese-Baetke Simone
Match 3 Vio Beatrice 5 -0 Briese-Baetke Simone
Match 4 Vio Beatrice 5 -0 Makrytskaya Alesia
Match 5 Khetsuriani Irma 2 -5 Makrytskaya Alesia
Match 6 Khetsuriani Irma 3 -5 Yao Fang
Match 7 Briese-Baetke Simone 3 -5 Yao Fang
Match 8 Briese-Baetke Simone 3 -5 Makrytskaya Alesia
Match 9 Chung Yuen Ping 0 -5 Makrytskaya Alesia
Match 10 Chung Yuen Ping 0 -5 Vio Beatrice
Match 11 Khetsuriani Irma 0 -5 Vio Beatrice
Match 12 Yao Fang 5 -0 Makrytskaya Alesia
Match 13 Yao Fang 0 -5 Vio Beatrice
Match 14 Khetsuriani Irma 5 -4 Chung Yuen Ping
Match 15 Khetsuriani Irma 5 -2 Briese-Baetke Simone
Match 2 Zhou Jingjing 5 -3 Demaude Cecile
Match 3 Makowska Marta 5 -3 Demaude Cecile
Match 4 Makowska Marta 0 -5 Chan Yui Chong
Match 5 Dani Gyongyi 4 -5 Chan Yui Chong
Match 6 Dani Gyongyi 5 -2 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 7 Demaude Cecile 2 -5 Pozniak Tetiana
Match 8 Demaude Cecile 0 -5 Chan Yui Chong
Match 9 Zhou Jingjing 1 -5 Chan Yui Chong
Match 10 Zhou Jingjing 5 -1 Makowska Marta
Match 11 Dani Gyongyi 2 -5 Makowska Marta
Match 12 Pozniak Tetiana 0 -5 Chan Yui Chong
Match 13 Pozniak Tetiana 5 -3 Makowska Marta
Match 14 Dani Gyongyi 0 -5 Zhou Jingjing
Match 15 Dani Gyongyi 5 -1 Demaude Cecile
Women's Individual Foil - Category A Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Yu Chui Yee 15 -11 Hajmasi Eva Andrea
Quarterfinals - 2 Ng Justine Charissa 12 -15 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Quarterfinals - 3 Zhang Chuncui 15 -7 Bernard Delphine
Quarterfinals - 4 Rong Jing 15 -7 Mogos Andreea
Women's Individual Foil - Category B Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Vio Beatrice 15 -6 Makowska Marta
Quarterfinals - 2 Yao Fang 15 -11 Makrytskaya Alesia
Quarterfinals - 3 Dani Gyongyi 3 -15 Zhou Jingjing
Quarterfinals - 4 Chan Yui Chong 15 -5 Khetsuriani Irma
Men's Individual Foil - Category A Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Sun Gang 15 -5 Lambertini Emanuele
Quarterfinals - 2 Nalewajek Michal 8 -15 Osvath Richard
Quarterfinals - 3 Betti Matteo 14 -15 Pender Dariusz
Quarterfinals - 4 Tokatlian Damien 5 -15 Ye Ruyi
Men's Individual Foil - Category B Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals - 1 Valet Maxime 15 -6 Gaworski Jacek
Quarterfinals - 2 Hu Daoliang 15 -12 Coutya Dimitri
Quarterfinals - 3 Sarri Alessio 14 -15 Cima Marco
Quarterfinals - 4 Feng Yanke 15 -6 Datsko Anton
Men's Individual Foil - Category B Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Hu Daoliang 15 -7 Valet Maxime
Semifinals - 2 Feng Yanke 15 -14 Cima Marco
Women's Individual Foil - Category B Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Vio Beatrice 15 -1 Yao Fang
Semifinals - 2 Chan Yui Chong 9 -15 Zhou Jingjing
Men's Individual Foil - Category A Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Sun Gang 10 -15 Osvath Richard
Semifinals - 2 Ye Ruyi 15 -2 Pender Dariusz
Women's Individual Foil - Category A Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Yu Chui Yee 15 -2 Krajnyak Zsuzsanna
Semifinals - 2 Zhang Chuncui 8 -15 Rong Jing
Men's Individual Foil - Category B Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Bout Cima Marco 4 -15 Valet Maxime
Gold Medal Bout Feng Yanke 15 -11 Hu Daoliang
Women's Individual Foil - Category B Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Bout