Schedules

Generated on: 17/09/2016 00:23:06 | Transform Time: 1995 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-15\dayfull.html

Archery

Match details Editorial
Women's Individual Recurve - Open Round of 32
Match details Editorial
Match 7 Khuthawisap Wasana 6 -4 Dergovics Fabiola
Match 6 Lee Yun-Hsien 5 -6 Melle Ieva
Match 3 Eroglu Merve Nur 2 -6 Kohansal Mohadeseh
Match 2 Buyanjargal Oyun-Erdene 6 -2 Nadarajah Tania
Match 8 Pooja Pooja 2 -6 Olszewska Milena
Match 5 Lin Dandan 3 -7 Silva Carvalho Thais
Match 4 Al-Saedi Zaman 2 -6 Dzoba-Balyan Roksolana
Match 1 Wu Chunyan 6 -0 Layolle Patricia
Match 10 Sidkova Marketa 4 -6 Ozbey Torun Zehra
Match 11 Hess Jennifer 4 -6 Floreno Veronica
Match 14 Comte Magali 0 -6 Mijno ElisaBetta
Match 15 Volynets Iryna 4 -6 Jo Jang Moon
Match 9 Ye Jinyan 7 -1 Ha Sam Suk
Match 12 Kuncova Lenka 0 -6 Lee Hwa Sook
Match 13 Poimenidou Dorothea 4 -6 Duboc Brigitte
Match 16 Valiyeva Zinyat 0 -6 Nemati Zahra
Women's Individual Recurve - Open Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Khuthawisap Wasana 0 -6 Olszewska Milena
Match 3 Silva Carvalho Thais 4 -6 Melle Ieva
Match 2 Kohansal Mohadeseh 0 -6 Dzoba-Balyan Roksolana
Match 1 Wu Chunyan 7 -3 Buyanjargal Oyun-Erdene
Match 5 Ye Jinyan 2 -6 Ozbey Torun Zehra
Match 6 Floreno Veronica 0 -6 Lee Hwa Sook
Match 7 Duboc Brigitte 0 -6 Mijno ElisaBetta
Match 8 Jo Jang Moon 0 -6 Nemati Zahra
Women's Individual Recurve - Open Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Melle Ieva 0 -6 Olszewska Milena
Match 1 Wu Chunyan 6 -4 Dzoba-Balyan Roksolana
Match 3 Ozbey Torun Zehra 3 -7 Lee Hwa Sook
Match 4 Mijno ElisaBetta 4 -6 Nemati Zahra
Women's Individual Recurve - Open Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Wu Chunyan 7 -1 Olszewska Milena
Match 2 Lee Hwa Sook 0 -6 Nemati Zahra
Women's Individual Recurve - Open Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Olszewska Milena 6 -5 Lee Hwa Sook
Gold Medal Wu Chunyan 4 -6 Nemati Zahra

Athletics

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's 5000m - T12/13 Final
Medal eventWomen's Discus Throw - F56/57 Final
Medal eventMen's 1500m - T51/52 Final
Medal eventWomen's Long Jump - T20 Final
Medal eventMen's Javelin Throw - F38 Final
Women's 400m - T12 Round 1
Medal eventMen's 400m - T43/44 Final
Men's 400m - T37 Round 1
Medal eventMen's 800m - T54 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m - T13 Final
Women's 1500m - T11 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's 5000m - T53/54 Final
Medal eventMen's Javelin Throw - F34 Final
Medal eventWomen's Discus Throw - F40/41 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m - T43/44 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m - T11 Final
Medal eventWomen's Shot Put - F35 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T12 Final
Medal eventMen's Long Jump - T38 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T42 Final
Women's 200m - T45/46/47 Round 1
Medal eventMen's 800m - T52/53 Final
Medal eventWomen's 4x400m Relay - T53/54 Final
Medal eventWomen's 4x100m Relay - T35-38 Final
Women's 400m - T11 Round 1

Boccia

Match details Editorial
Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals Tadtong Pattaya 4 -4 Smith David
Quarterfinals Leung Mei Yee 0 -10 Yoo Won Jeong
Quarterfinals Marques Antonio 4 -3 Chagas Jose Carlos
Quarterfinals Perez Daniel 13 -0 Soulanis Panagiotis
Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals Jeong Ho Won 6 -0 de Oliveira Evelyn
Quarterfinals Bjurstroem Maria 0 -7 Macedo Jose Carlos
Quarterfinals Polychronidis Grigorios 2 -2 Ho Yuen Kei
Quarterfinals Kim Han Soo 4 -3 Wilson Patrick
Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals Seo Hyeonseok 5 -2 Clara Pedro
Quarterfinals Zheng Yuansen 0 -5 Andrejcik Samuel
Quarterfinals McGuire Stephen 2 -4 Leung Yuk Wing
Quarterfinals Larpyen Pornchok 3 -2 Levine Alison
Mixed Individual - BC2 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Quarterfinals Yan Zhiqiang 4 -2 Sohn Jeong Min
Quarterfinals Vongsa Watcharaphon 6 -1 Hirose Takayuki
Quarterfinals Saengampa Worawut 12 -1 Valente Abilio
Quarterfinals Jeong So Yeong 5 -5 Sugimura Hidetaka
Mixed Individual - BC1 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Smith David 5 -3 Yoo Won Jeong
Match 2 Marques Antonio 1 -8 Perez Daniel
Mixed Individual - BC3 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Jeong Ho Won 6 -1 Macedo Jose Carlos
Match 2 Polychronidis Grigorios 4 -1 Kim Han Soo
Mixed Individual - BC2 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Yan Zhiqiang 0 -11 Vongsa Watcharaphon
Match 2 Saengampa Worawut 10 -1 Jeong So Yeong
Mixed Individual - BC4 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Seo Hyeonseok 0 -6 Andrejcik Samuel
Match 2 Leung Yuk Wing 7 -4 Larpyen Pornchok

Canoe

Match details Editorial
Medal eventWomen's KL1 Final
Medal eventMen's KL1 Final
Medal eventWomen's KL2 Final
Medal eventMen's KL2 Final
Medal eventWomen's KL3 Final
Medal eventMen's KL3 Final

Cycling

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's Road Race H5 Final
Medal eventMen's Individual H 2 Road Race Final
Medal eventWomen's Road Race H5 Final
Medal eventWomen's Road Race H1-2-3-4 Final
Medal eventMen's Road Race H4 Final
Medal eventMen's Road Race H3 Final

Equestrian

Football 5-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Classification 7-8 Morocco 0 -2 Mexico
Men's Tournament Classification 5-6 Turkey 0 -0 (1 - 0 PSO) Spain
Men's Tournament Semifinal 1 Brazil 2 -1 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Semifinal 2 Argentina 0 -0 (1 - 2 PSO) Islamic Republic of Iran

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Semifinals 1 Brazil 1 -10 United States of America
Women's Tournament Semifinals 1 Brazil 3 -4 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Semifinals 2 Lithuania 7 -2 Sweden
Women's Tournament Semifinals 2 Turkey 11 -1 United States of America

Sailing

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Classification 7-8 Canada 3 -0 Rwanda
Women's Tournament Classification 5-6 Netherlands 2 -3 Islamic Republic of Iran
Women's Tournament Semifinal 2 Ukraine 0 -3 People's Republic of China
Women's Tournament Semifinal 1 Brazil 0 -3 United States of America

Swimming

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Women's Team - Class 1-3 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Italy
Semifinal 2 Croatia 2 -0 Republic of Korea
Men's Team - Class 4-5 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Republic of Korea 2 -1 People's Republic of China
Semifinal 2 Chinese Taipei 2 -0 Turkey
Men's Team - Class 1-2 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 France 2 -0 Brazil
Semifinal 2 Republic of Korea 2 -1 Slovakia
Men's Team - Class 6-8 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Ukraine 2 -0 Great Britain
Semifinal 2 Sweden 2 -1 People's Republic of China
Women's Team - Class 4-5 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Republic of Korea
Semifinal 2 Serbia 2 -1 Sweden
Women's Team - Class 6-10 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 Australia
Semifinal 2 Brazil 0 -2 Poland
Men's Team - Class 3 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 Germany 2 -0 Brazil
Semifinal 2 Thailand 0 -2 People's Republic of China
Men's Team - Class 9-10 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinal 1 People's Republic of China 2 -0 France
Semifinal 2 Spain 2 -1 Poland

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Classification 9/10 Japan 65 -52 Islamic Republic of Iran
Women's Tournament Semifinal 2 Great Britain 78 -89 United States of America
Women's Tournament Semifinal 1 Germany 55 -45 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Semifinal 1 Spain 69 -63 Great Britain
Men's Tournament Semifinal 2 Turkey 54 -74 United States of America

Wheelchair Fencing

Match details Editorial
Men's Epee Team Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 France 45 -20 Brazil
Match 1 People's Republic of China 45 -28 Italy
Match 2 France 45 -22 Greece
Match 2 People's Republic of China 45 -38 Poland
Match 3 Greece 45 -32 Brazil
Match 3 Italy 27 -45 Poland
Women's Epee Team Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Hungary 35 -45 People's Republic of China
Match 1 Hong Kong, China 45 -17 Brazil
Match 2 Hungary 45 -35 Belarus
Match 2 Hong Kong, China 45 -27 Poland
Match 3 People's Republic of China 45 -29 Belarus
Match 3 Brazil 25 -45 Poland
Men's Epee Team Finals
Match details Editorial
Open Placement 5-6 Italy 45 -38 Brazil
Bronze Medal Bout Greece 29 -45 Poland
Gold Medal Bout People's Republic of China 41 -41 France
Men's Epee Team Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Poland 28 -45 France
Semifinals - 2 People's Republic of China 45 -33 Greece
Women's Epee Team Finals
Match details Editorial
Open Placement 5-6 Brazil 29 -45 Belarus
Bronze Medal Bout Hungary 45 -44 Poland
Gold Medal Bout Hong Kong, China 35 -45 People's Republic of China
Women's Epee Team Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Poland 39 -45 People's Republic of China
Semifinals - 2 Hong Kong, China 45 -34 Hungary

Wheelchair Rugby

Match details Editorial
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group B Match 3 Sweden 44 -54 United States of America
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group A Match 3 Great Britain 49 -50 Canada
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group B Match 4 Japan 57 -52 France
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group A Match 4 Australia 72 -45 Brazil

Wheelchair Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Doubles Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match MIKI T SANADA T 0 -2 KUNIEDA S SAIDA S
Gold Medal Match HOUDET S PEIFER N 2 -1 HEWETT A REID G
Women's Singles Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Griffioen Jiske 2 -1 van Koot Aniek
There are no events for this day.