Schedules

Generated on: 19/09/2016 11:10:14 | Transform Time: 2925 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-16\dayfull.html

Archery

Match details Editorial
Women's Individual Compound - Open Round of 32
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Tucker Sam 124 -133 Rubio Larrion Carmen
Women's Individual Compound - Open Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Alim Nur Syahidah 140 -135 van Nest Karen
Match 3 Reppe Zandra 135 -142 Kim Mi Soon
Match 2 Markitantova Kseniya 137 -139 Biroglu Handan
Match 1 Zhou Jiamin 144 -136 Rubio Larrion Carmen
Match 5 Gogel Jane Karla 140 -131 Hirasawa Nako
Match 6 Choi Yuen Lung 130 -141 Lin Yueshan
Match 7 Sarti EleoNora 132 -133 Grinham Jodie
Match 8 Kupczyk Lucia 129 -140 Abbaspour Somayeh
Women's Individual Compound - Open Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Kim Mi Soon 137 -135 Alim Nur Syahidah
Match 1 Zhou Jiamin 144 -132 Biroglu Handan
Match 3 Gogel Jane Karla 139 -141 Lin Yueshan
Match 4 Grinham Jodie 136 -137 Abbaspour Somayeh
Women's Individual Compound - Open Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Zhou Jiamin 138 -132 Kim Mi Soon
Match 2 Lin Yueshan 137 -129 Abbaspour Somayeh
Women's Individual Compound - Open Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Kim Mi Soon 140 -138 Abbaspour Somayeh
Gold Medal Zhou Jiamin 138 -138 Lin Yueshan
Men's Individual - W1 Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 4 Azzolini Fabio Luca 131 -138 Yenier Naci
Match 3 Walker John 131 -123 Antonios Jean-Pierre
Match 2 Cavanagh John 124 -130 Herter Uwe
Match 5 Kinik Peter 120 -113 Sanchez Camus Manuel
Match 6 Fabry Jeff 126 -140 Koo Dong Sub
Match 7 Kakoosh Majid 131 -129 Hatem Olivier
Match 8 Liu Huanan 84 -142 Drahoninsky David
Men's Individual - W1 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Walker John 131 -128 Yenier Naci
Match 1 Asik Omer 124 -130 Herter Uwe
Match 3 Kinik Peter 127 -125 Koo Dong Sub
Match 4 Kakoosh Majid 122 -142 Drahoninsky David
Men's Individual - W1 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Herter Uwe 131 -135 Walker John
Match 2 Kinik Peter 125 -128 Drahoninsky David
Men's Individual - W1 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Herter Uwe 125 -133 Kinik Peter
Gold Medal Walker John 141 -139 Drahoninsky David

Athletics

Boccia

Match details Editorial
Mixed Individual - BC1 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match Yoo Won Jeong 8 -1 Marques Antonio
Gold Medal Match Smith David 5 -0 Perez Daniel
Mixed Individual - BC3 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match Macedo Jose Carlos 5 -5 Kim Han Soo
Gold Medal Match Jeong Ho Won 8 -1 Polychronidis Grigorios
Mixed Individual - BC2 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match Yan Zhiqiang 5 -4 Jeong So Yeong
Gold Medal Match Vongsa Watcharaphon 5 -4 Saengampa Worawut
Mixed Individual - BC4 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match Seo Hyeonseok 1 -8 Larpyen Pornchok
Gold Medal Match Andrejcik Samuel 3 -4 Leung Yuk Wing

Cycling

Match details Editorial
Medal eventMen's Road Race C1-2-3 Final
Medal eventWomen's Road Race C1-2-3 Final
Medal eventMen's Road Race T1-2 Final
Medal eventWomen's Road Race T1-2 Final
Medal eventMixed Team Relay H2-5 Final

Equestrian

Football 7-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match Netherlands 1 -3 Brazil
Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match Ukraine 2 -1 ET Islamic Republic of Iran

Goalball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match Brazil 2 -3 United States of America
Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match Brazil 6 -5 Sweden
Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match People's Republic of China 1 -4 Turkey
Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match United States of America 8 -14 Lithuania

Sailing

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Classification 7-8 United States of America 0 -3 People's Republic of China
Men's Tournament Classification 5-6 Germany 1 -3 Ukraine
Men's Tournament Semifinal 1 Egypt 0 -3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Men's Tournament Semifinal 2 Brazil 0 -3 Islamic Republic of Iran

Swimming

Match details Editorial
Men's 100m Freestyle - S7 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S7 Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - S9 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S9 Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle - S8 Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - S8 Heats
Men's 50m Backstroke - S4 Heats
Women's 50m Backstroke - S4 Heats
Men's 200m Ind. Medley - SM11 Heats
Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM11 Heats
Men's 100m Freestyle - S13 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S13 Heats
Men's 50m Backstroke - S5 Heats
Women's 50m Backstroke - S5 Heats
Men's 150m Ind. Medley - SM3 Heats
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S7 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S7 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S9 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S9 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S8 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Freestyle - S8 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Backstroke - S4 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Backstroke - S4 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM11 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM11 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S13 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S13 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Backstroke - S5 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Backstroke - S5 Final
Medal eventMen's 150m Ind. Medley - SM3 Final
Medal eventWomen's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Final

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Team - Class 4-5 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Republic of Korea 2 -1 Chinese Taipei
Bronze Medal Match People's Republic of China 1 -2 Turkey
Men's Team - Class 6-8 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Ukraine 2 -0 Sweden
Bronze Medal Match Great Britain 2 -1 People's Republic of China
Women's Team - Class 1-3 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match People's Republic of China 2 -0 Croatia
Bronze Medal Match Italy 1 -2 Republic of Korea
Men's Team - Class 3 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match Germany 1 -2 People's Republic of China
Bronze Medal Match Brazil 0 -2 Thailand

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Classification 7/8 France 39 -57 Brazil
Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match Netherlands 76 -34 Great Britain
Women's Tournament Classification 5/6 Canada 63 -52 People's Republic of China
Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match Germany 45 -62 United States of America

Wheelchair Fencing

Match details Editorial
Men's Foil Team Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Italy 44 -45 Hong Kong, China
Match 1 People's Republic of China 45 -9 Brazil
Match 2 Italy 42 -45 Poland
Match 2 France 45 -16 Brazil
Match 3 Hong Kong, China 35 -45 Poland
Match 3 People's Republic of China 45 -40 France
Women's Foil Team Preliminaries
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Belarus 23 -45 Hungary
Match 1 Hong Kong, China 45 -43 Italy
Match 2 People's Republic of China 45 -11 Belarus
Match 2 Hong Kong, China 45 -12 Brazil
Match 3 People's Republic of China 45 -34 Hungary
Match 3 Italy 45 -15 Brazil
Men's Foil Team Finals
Match details Editorial
Open Placement 5-6 Brazil 14 -45 Italy
Bronze Medal Bout Hong Kong, China 43 -45 France
Gold Medal Bout People's Republic of China 45 -27 Poland
Men's Foil Team Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 France 37 -45 Poland
Semifinals - 2 People's Republic of China 45 -26 Hong Kong, China
Women's Foil Team Finals
Match details Editorial
Open Placement 5-6 Brazil 27 -45 Belarus
Bronze Medal Bout Hong Kong, China 44 -45 Italy
Gold Medal Bout People's Republic of China 45 -28 Hungary
Women's Foil Team Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Semifinals - 1 Italy 37 -45 People's Republic of China
Semifinals - 2 Hong Kong, China 40 -41 Hungary

Wheelchair Rugby

Match details Editorial
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group B Match 5 France 47 -55 Sweden
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group A Match 5 Brazil 32 -52 Great Britain
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group B Match 6 United States of America 57 -56 Japan
Mixed Tournament Pool Phase Group A Match 6 Canada 62 -63 Australia

Wheelchair Tennis

Match details Editorial
Men's Singles Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Match Houdet Stephane 0 -2 Gerard Joachim
Gold Medal Match Reid Gordon 2 -0 Hewett Alfie
Women's Doubles Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match GRIFFIOEN J VAN KOOT A 2 -0 BUIS M DE GROOT D
There are no events for this day.