Schedules

Generated on: 18/09/2016 01:13:16 | Transform Time: 763 | File: en\para\schedule\2016-09-17\dayfull.html

Archery

Match details Editorial
Women's Individual - W1 Round of 16
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Barleon Elisabeth 100 -106 Musilova Sarka
Women's Individual - W1 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 Jenkins Vicky 130 -128 Lu Liang
Match 1 Stretton Jessica 130 -124 Musilova Sarka
Match 3 Kim Ok Geum 124 -113 Oliveros Leal Liliana
Match 4 Coryell Lia 115 -134 Frith Jo
Women's Individual - W1 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Stretton Jessica 141 -131 Jenkins Vicky
Match 2 Kim Ok Geum 123 -131 Frith Jo
Women's Individual - W1 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Jenkins Vicky 125 -124 Kim Ok Geum
Gold Medal Stretton Jessica 137 -124 Frith Jo
Mixed Team - W1 Quarterfinals
Match details Editorial
Match 2 France 104 -119 Czech Republic
Match 3 United States of America 128 -113 Spain
Match 4 People's Republic of China 95 -137 Republic of Korea
Mixed Team - W1 Semifinals
Match details Editorial
Match 1 Great Britain 144 -128 Czech Republic
Match 2 United States of America 125 -137 Republic of Korea
Mixed Team - W1 Finals
Match details Editorial
Bronze Medal Czech Republic 137 -129 United States of America
Gold Medal Great Britain 139 -129 Republic of Korea

Athletics

Match details Editorial
Women's 800m - T54 Round 1
Medal eventMen's Shot Put - F56/57 Final
Medal eventWomen's Discus Throw - F54/55 Final
Women's 800m - T52/53 Round 1
Medal eventMen's Long Jump - T42 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m - T13 Final
Medal eventWomen's Shot Put - F36 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m - T51 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m - T51/52 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m - T35 Final
Men's 200m - T12 Semifinals
Women's 100m - T42 Round 1
Women's 100m - T43/44 Round 1
Medal eventWomen's Shot Put - F32 Final
Medal eventWomen's Discus Throw - F37/38 Final
Medal eventWomen's 1500m - T11 Final
Medal eventWomen's 800m - T52/53 Final
Medal eventWomen's 800m - T54 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m - T38 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m - T45/46/47 Final
Medal eventWomen's 400m - T12 Final
Medal eventMen's Long Jump - T43/44 Final
Medal eventMen's 400m - T11 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m - T12 Final
Medal eventMen's 800m - T36 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m - T54 Final
Medal eventWomen's Javelin Throw - F12/13 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m - T42 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m - T43/44 Final
Medal eventMen's 4x400m Relay - T53/54 Final

Cycling

Match details Editorial
Medal eventWomen's Road Race C4-5 Final
Medal eventMen's Road Race C4-5 Final
Medal eventMen's Individual B Road Race Final
Medal eventWomen's Individual B Road Race Final

Football 5-a-side

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match People's Republic of China 0 -0 (0 - 1 PSO) Argentina
Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match Brazil 1 -0 Islamic Republic of Iran

Sailing

Sitting Volleyball

Match details Editorial
Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match Brazil 3 -0 Ukraine
Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match United States of America 3 -0 People's Republic of China

Swimming

Match details Editorial
Men's 100m Freestyle - S6 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S6 Heats
Men's 200m Ind. Medley - SM8 Heats
Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM8 Heats
Men's 50m Freestyle - S12 Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - S12 Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - S4 Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Heats
Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Heats
Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Heats
Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Heats
Men's 200m Ind. Medley - SM74 Heats
Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM74 Heats
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S6 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S6 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM8 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM8 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S12 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Freestyle - S12 Final
Medal eventMen's 50m Freestyle - S4 Final
Medal eventWomen's 50m Freestyle - S4 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Backstroke - S13 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Backstroke - S13 Final
Medal eventMen's 100m Freestyle - S5 Final
Medal eventWomen's 100m Freestyle - S5 Final
Medal eventMen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM74 Final
Medal eventWomen's 200m Ind. Medley - SM74 Final
Medal eventMen's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Final

Table Tennis

Match details Editorial
Women's Team - Class 4-5 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match People's Republic of China 2 -0 Serbia
Bronze Medal Match Republic of Korea 2 -1 Sweden
Women's Team - Class 6-10 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match People's Republic of China 1 -2 Poland
Bronze Medal Match Australia 0 -2 Brazil
Men's Team - Class 1-2 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match France 2 -1 Republic of Korea
Bronze Medal Match Brazil 2 -1 Slovakia
Men's Team - Class 9-10 Finals
Match details Editorial
Gold Medal Match People's Republic of China 2 -1 Spain
Bronze Medal Match France 0 -2 Poland

Wheelchair Basketball

Match details Editorial
Men's Tournament Classification 7/8 Germany 50 -61 Netherlands
Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match Great Britain 82 -76 Turkey
Men's Tournament Classification 5/6 Australia 69 -70 Brazil
Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match Spain 52 -68 United States of America

Wheelchair Rugby

Match details Editorial
Mixed Tournament 7/8 Playoff Brazil 54 -59 France
Mixed Tournament Semifinal 2 United States of America 60 -55 Canada
Mixed Tournament Semifinal 1 Australia 63 -57 Japan
Mixed Tournament 5/6 Playoff Great Britain 56 -42 Sweden
There are no events for this day.